標題: 預鑄式污水處理設施操作參數探討與設計

關鍵字: 400 - residence compacted wastewater treatment;400人份-預鑄式污水處理設施;Septic tanks;Contact aeration tank;Separation contact aeration method;design parameters;化糞池;接觸曝氣槽;分離接觸曝氣法;操作參數

摘要:

預鑄式污水處理設施主要使用於建築物產生之生活污水處理,考量建築物規模、使用人數等需求,依「建築物污水處理設施設計技術規範」之規定規劃設計合適之建築物污水處理設施,或設置經審查合格之預鑄式建築物污水處理設施。因環保署公告申請範本最大水量為6.5 CMD。所以,本研究設計接觸曝氣法以處理水量100 CMD供400人使用之預鑄式污水處理設施,提供參考。

本研究以環保署公告範本之分離接觸曝氣法-2.5 CMD,及市面上公開販售之接觸曝氣法-75 CMD,分別以處理單元的操作參數:(1)有效容積,(2)停留時間,(3)溢流率,(4)體積負荷,(5)濾材的面積負荷,(6)曝氣量,(7)面積負荷,(8)溢流堰的堰負荷,及(9)固體負荷物加以檢討。另一方面利用檢討操作參數,進一步規劃接觸曝氣法-100 CMD。

本研究規劃處理100 CMD水量供400人使用之預鑄式污水處理設施,在各處理單元槽體大小設計,除考量日平均污水量之外,尖峰時段污水量也要考慮進去,如此進流水量才不會超過負荷。另外必須同時符合「建築物污水處理設施設計技術規範」相關規定,設計的槽體大小才能符合現況使用。

Compacted wastewater treatment units are mainly used to treat the residence wastewater. The type and size of the compacted units depended on the building size and number of residence. The major design parameters for the compacted units must follow the published “Manual of Compacted Wastewater Treatment Units: Design Parameters”. The design documents then were reviewed by EPA. The approved design documents were used to construct the wastewater treatment unit for marketing.

This study focused on the evaluation of an approved wastewater treatment unit of 2.5 CMD and 6.5 CMD. According to the results of evaluation, a new model of 100 CMD was designed. The new model of 100 CMD was then reviewed with the design parameters. The major evaluated parameters were: HRT of the clarifier (with two major functions: settling and SS storage), HRT of the contact aeration tank, air supply (with two major functions: decomposition of BOD and air-lift recycling of 2nd clarified SS), organic loading of the contact aeration tank, surface loading of the 2nd clarifier, solid loading of the 2nd clarifier, and HRT of the disinfection tank.

After the evaluation of the new model of 100 CMD, the design parameters were in comparison with the approved units (2.5 CMD and 6.5 CMD). The results indicated that the new model of 100 CMD could be employed to treat the wastewater discharged from a 400 - residence building.