標題: 高速鐵路隧道口低頻噪音之衝擊分析

關鍵字: Low frequency noise;低頻噪音;high-speed railway;tunnel;高速鐵路;隧道口

引用: DIN 45680,(1997).”Measurement and evolution of low-frequency environment”. Fields, J.M. and Walker, J.G. (1982).“The Response to Railway Noise in Great Britian”, Journal of Sound and Vibration”, Vol.85, pp117-255. ISO 226, (2003).”Acoustics-Normal Equal-Loudness-Level contours”. ISO 389-7,(1998).”Acoustics. Reference zero for the calibration of audiometric equipment.Reference threshold of hearing under free-field and diffuse-field listening conditions". ISO 7196,(1995).”Acoustics-Frequency-weighting characteristic for infrasound measurements. ISO 9613-1,(1993).”Acoustics-Attenuation of sound during propagation outdoors:Calculation of the absorption of sound by the atmosphere”. ISO 9613-2,(1996).”Acoustics - Attenuation of sound during propagation outdoors:General method of calculation”. 中華民國音響學會,(93年),「研擬低頻噪音管制規範及航空噪音監測紀錄提報規定」,行政院環境保護署,台北。 中華民國振動與噪音工程學會,(92年),「高速鐵路噪音振動之研究」,行政院環境保護署,台北。 日本環境省環境管理局大気生活環境室,(91年),「低周波音防止對策事例集」,東京。 日本環境省環境管理局大気生活環境室,(93年),「低周波音問題対応の手引書」,東京。 日本環境庁大気保全局,(89年),「低周波音の測定方法に関するマニュアル」,東京。 王偉輝、許榮均,(95年),「高速鐵路噪音、振動之研究」,行政院環境保護署,台北。 王偉輝、許榮均、徐淵靜、洪振發,(96年),「陸上軌道運輸系統噪音振動抽測」,行政院環境保護署,台北。 王偉輝、劉德源,「高速鐵路噪音振動之研究」,(92年) ,行政院環境保護署,台北。 台灣高速鐵路股份有限公司,(94年),「高速鐵路全線噪音防制環境影響差異分析報告(定稿本)」,台北。 行政院環保署環境保護人員訓練所,(98年),「機動車輛噪音檢查人員訓練教材」,台北。 行政院環保署環境檢驗所,(97年),「環境噪音測量方法」,台北。 行政院環保署環境檢驗所,(98年),「環境低頻噪音測量方法」,台北。 行政院環境保護署,(98年),「噪音管制標準」,台北。 行政院環境保護署,(99年),「陸上運輸系統噪音管制標準」,台北。 利音貿易開發有限公司,(98年),「NA-28型噪音計使用說明書」,台北。 吳靜怡,(97年),「高速鐵路噪音、振動對沿線居民影響之研究-以台南縣歸仁鄉社區為例」,國立成功大學建築研究所,碩士論文。 呂牧蓁、蘇弘毅、蘇光偉、溫志中、林文海,(95年),「噪音污染及控制策略」,鼎茂圖書。 村井逸朗,(88年),「道路事業と低周波音」,騷音制御,Vol.23,No.5,日本。 周禮中、徐淵靜、郭宏亮、余忠和、陳建維,(96年),「娛樂營業場所低頻噪音之調查」,中華民國音響學會。 林銘駿,(97年),「環境中低頻噪音之量測及管制策略研究」,國立中央大學環境工程研究所,碩士論文。 洪振發,(96年),「低頻噪音防制技術及實例探討」,中華民國振動與噪音工程學會。 張永慶,(98年),「營建施工機具低頻噪音之研究」,國立中興大學環境工程研究所,碩士論文。 郭伯維,(92年),「高速鐵路噪音管制規範之探討」,國立成功大學土木工程研究所,碩士論文。 郭宏亮,(95年),「低頻噪音現況、傳播及測定技術」,行政院環保署環境保護人員訓練所。 郭宏亮,(98年),「噪音及低頻噪音基本原理」,行政院環保署環境保護人員訓練所。 郭宏亮、林慧芳、張靜芬,(89年),「噪音、振動對日常生活的影響」,中華民國環境保護學會會誌,第18卷,第1期。 凱鉅科技實業股份有限公司,(97年),「低頻交通噪音源管制措施及防制方法之建立」,行政院環境保護署。 程惠生、蘇國澤、賴金郎,(97年),「高速鐵路物理性衝擊之調查」,中華民國音響學會,第21屆學術研討會論文集。 劉啟明,(94年),「生活環境低頻噪音之研究」,國立成功大學建築研究所,碩士論文。 劉嘉俊,(95年),「95 年度叢聚性噪音源管制措施之研究專案研究計畫」,行政院環境保護署。 歐怡科技股份有限公司,(94年),「低頻噪音源管制措施及防制方法之建立」,行政院環境保護署。 歐怡科技股份有限公司,(95年),「低頻噪音源管制措施及防制方法之建立」,行政院環境保護署。 歐怡科技股份有限公司,(96年),「低頻噪音源管制措施及防制方法之建立」,行政院環境保護署。 蘇德勝,(86年),「噪音原理及控制」,臺隆書店。

摘要:

台灣高鐵從2005年營運至今已有一段時日,高鐵列車所帶來的新型態間歇式噪音,亦造成沿線居民相當的衝擊。我國環保署雖然於99年1日1日將陸上運輸系統噪音納入管制對象,但其管制頻率範圍為20~20 kHz,並未針對交通低頻噪音訂定管制標準,且目前並未有任何國家針對交通低頻噪音訂定標準值,且相關的低頻噪音現況調查研究仍付之闕如。

本研究針對高鐵列車隧道出口及鄰近民家內進行低頻噪音的量測,期望藉由現地量測數據的分析,瞭解高鐵列車通過隧道口時的低頻噪音音量及其頻譜特性,與其對附近居住環境之影響程度,提供國內相關單位於列車行經隧道時噪音防制及影響評估方面之參考。

研究結果顯示高鐵列車通過隧道口時,低頻噪音有顯著增加的情形。在鄰近隧道處,平均最大音量在59.1~70.8 dB(A)間,小時均能音量在36.1~52.1 dB(A)間;民宅室內最大音量則在31.5~58.1 dB(A)間,小時均能音量則在10.6~38.0 dB(A)間。在小時均能音量部分,除苗栗縣後龍鎮龍坑里測點超出娛樂(營業)場所日間(第一類)與晚間、夜間(第一、二類)之管制標準值外,其他測點皆符合現行管制標準。然而民宅內測得之最大音量則多為臨界或超出現行管制標準,顯示民宅受高鐵列車所產生之低頻噪音衝擊影響甚高,因此應執行適當的防音、消音措施,以減少低頻噪音對附近居民的影響。

Taiwan High Speed Rail operated since 2005 and the noise along the rail has become another environmental impact on the residents. Although Taiwan EPA has begun to regulate noises of land transportation system in 2010, the regulation standards for traffic low-frequency noise has not yet defined and relevant researches are still lacking.

This study monitored and analyzed the low-frequency noise caused by high-speed railway train while exiting tunnels, and evaluated the noise impacts on the residents along the rail. The results showed that the low-frequency noise increased significantly when high-speed rail train passing through the tunnel exit. The maximal sound level (Lmax) adjacent to the tunnel are between 59.1 ~ 70.8 dB (A), and the hourly equivalent sound leves (Lheq) are between 36.1 ~ 52.1 dB (A). The indoor Lmax of adjacent residents are between 31.5 ~ 58.1 dB (A), and Lheq are between 10.6 ~ 38.0 dB (A). Although most of the Lheq monitored outdoors are lower than the regulation standard, most of the indoor Lmax are close to or higher than the regulation. Therefore, it's necessary to employ adequate noise control and reduction strategies to reduce the impacts on the nearby residents.