標題: 國小六年級學生廢乾電池總體回收行為探討

關鍵字: used dry battery recycling;廢乾電池回收;sixth grade students;knowledge;before;after;data;國小六年級學生;乾電池;關鍵字;所得;電池;學生

本研究旨在探討國小六年級學生對乾電池回收知識、態度和行為之「總體回收行為」情況。研究方法係採用問卷調查法,以台中市某國小六年級學生為母群體進行研究。首先根據文獻提出研究架構、編製研究工具。其次進行預試,以瞭解學生對廢乾電池回收的迷思概念,編寫廢乾電池回收教學教案實際進行教學,修正問卷後進行正式調查。最後,比較教學前後學生的廢乾電池「總體回收行為」之改變,分析不同背景的學生廢乾電池「總體回收行為」是否有差異,以及探討學生的廢電池回收知識、態度及行為三者之間的關係。

本研究正式問卷共發出250份,回收有效問卷242份,將所得的資料以描述統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、積差相關等統計方法加以分析和討論。

一、在未進行教學前,國小六年級學生乾電池回收知識及行為量表的平均得分皆屬「中度」水準,態度量表的平均得分屬「中高度」水準,皆有進步的空間。

二、在進行教學後,國小六年級學生乾電池回收知識、態度和行為之「總體回收行為」的平均得分均向上提昇,顯見國小六年級廢乾電池回收教案教學對於學生之乾電池「總體回收行為」有正面幫助。

三、國小六年級學生乾電池「總體回收行為」的平均得分與性別無顯著差異。

四、國小六年級學生乾電池回收知識、態度、行為及整體平均得分與學生家長教育程度背景具正相關。

五、國小六年級學生乾電池回收知識與態度、態度與行為之間都有顯著的相關,但是知識與行為二者之間無顯著的相關。此結果驗證國小六年級學生乾電池回收知識、態度與行為之間呈現直線的關係模式。因此,傳授學生知識可以影響學生的態度,態度的改變再轉而影響行為之改變。

關鍵字:廢乾電池回收、國小六年級學生

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to explore the sixth graders' knowledge, attitude and behavior towards dry battery recycling. The study, conducted by questionnaire survey method, is focused on the sixth graders of one elementary school in Taichung city. At first, based on literature, the study structure is submitted and study tool is created. Secondly, pre-test is conducted to understand students' misguided concept about used dry battery recycling. Then, teaching plan is compiled to conduct teaching, and questionnaire is revised to conduct formal survey. Finally, the changes of the macro recycling behavior towards used dry battery before and after teaching are observed, the macro recycling behavior of used dry battery of students from different backgrounds are analyzed, and relationships among students' knowledge, attitude and behavior towards used dry battery are explored.

250 formal questionnaires are handed out and 242 valid ones are returned. The data acquired, then, are analyzed based on descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and Pearson's product-moment correlation.

The conclusions induced are as followed:

1. Before the teaching is conducted, the average level of the knowledge scale and the behavior scale towards used dry battery recycling of the sixth graders in elementary school are medium, while the average level of attitude scale is mid-high.

2. After teaching, the students' average levels of the knowledge, attitude and behavior towards macro recycling behavior are up-lifted, which shows used dry battery recycling teaching plans have positive influences on students' used dry battery macro recycling behavior.

3. There's no noticeable difference of average level of macro recycling behavior between male and female students.

4. The sixth graders' knowledge, attitude and behavior towards used dry battery recycling and overall average levels are positively correlated to their parents' educational backgrounds.

5. The sixth graders' knowledge and attitude, attitude and behavior towards used dry battery recycling are strikingly correlated while the correlation between knowledge and behavior are not obvious. Verification: the sixth graders' knowledge, attitude and behavior towards used dry battery recycling are in linear relation model. As a result, imparting knowledge to students can influence their attitude, and, then, changed attitude can therefore influence their behavior.

Key word: used dry battery recycling, sixth grade students