標題: 光電產業之三氯乙烯污染場址風險評估之研究-以某場址為例

關鍵字: risk assessment;風險評估;hazard identification;dose response assessment;exposure assessment;Risk(Characterization).;危害鑑定;劑量反應評估;暴露量評估;風險判定推估

引用: 工研院能資所,「有害物質滲漏地下水層污染調查研究」,(1990)。 江振隆,東海大學企業管理系在職專班,碩士論文「 台灣光電產業生產效率與影響因子分析」,(2002)。 林培欣,土壤氣體偵測技術在石化污染場址之應用,第四屆土壤污染防治研討會論文集,台北,第 253-268 頁,(1993)。 蔡文田,含氯有機物之毒性及新陳代謝機制,工業污染防治,第 43 期,第 175-187 頁,(1992)。 http://www.epa.gov.tw/,行政院環境保護署,「毒性化學物質管理法」,(2006)。 http://www.epa.gov.tw/,行政院環境保護署,「飲用水水質標準」,(2006)。 「危險物及有害物通識規則」,勞工安全衛生研究所網站, (88.06.29)。 「勞工作業環境空氣中有害物容許濃度標準」,勞工安全衛生研究所網站,(92.12.31)。 陳家洵,「當前地下水污染整治及復育技術」,地下水污染防治技術訓練班,第八九0一期,(1999)。 蔡文田,邱伸彥,「蒸氣脫脂用含氯溶劑之特性、管制和污染預防」,工業污染防治,第 41 期,第 145-160 頁,(1992)。 「勞工安全衛生法」第三條,行政院勞工安全衛生研究所,(2006)。 毒性化學物質緊急防治及災害防救,毒性化學物質專業技術管理人員訓練班第一版,(1999)。 許益源、張王冠、呂慶慧、羅彗瑋、陳誼彰,「含重金屬土壤萃取及地下水曝氣技術」,工業技術研究院化學工業研究所報告,(1998)。 http://www.epa.gov.tw/,行政院環境保護署,土壤及地下水污染整治法,(2006)。 工業污染整治,經濟部工業局,第 82 期,(2002)。 http://www.epa.gov.tw/,行政院環境保護署,土壤污染管制標準,(2006)。 http://www.epa.gov.tw/,行政院環境保護署,土壤污染管制標準草案,(2006)。 人口統計報告,(2004)。 揭開福爾摩沙的面紗—臺灣的自然地理(下冊)。 行政院環保署,全國地下水質測站監測報告,(2003)。 交通部中央氣象局,氣候監測報告,(2005)。 行政院環境保護署,土壤及地下水污染場址健康風險評估評析方法及撰寫指引,(2006)。 許惠悰撰,「風險評估與風險管理」,新文京開發出版(股)公司。 申雍,台灣地區氣候與氣象環境之變遷與因應對策,近代作物科學研討會。 土壤地下水風險評估暴露參數調查報告,(2005)。 US EPA, (1988). Risk Assessment Guidance for Superfund. http://www.epa.gov/iris/ Integrated Risk Information System, (IRIS). US EPA, (2004). Risk Assessment Guidance for Superfund Volume I:Human Health Evaluation Manual Part E, Supplemental Guidance for Dermal Risk Assessment, Office of Emergency and Remedial Response,Washington DC. ASTM, (2000). Standard Guide for Risk-Based Corrective Action,E2081-00. Andelman, J. B. (1990). Total Exposure to Volatile Organic Chemicals in Potable Water. N. M. Ram, R. F. Christman, K. G. Cantor (eds.). Lewis Publishers, Boca Raton, Florida. Takashi A., (1998). Wastewater Reclamation and Reuse, Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., pp.755-806. US EPA, (2004). Preliminary Remediation Goal PRG Intercalc Tables: Physical Chemical Data, Region 9 Office. Austrian Federal Environmental Agency, (2002). “Review of Decision Support Tools for Contaminated Land Management, and their use in Europe”, A Report from the Contaminated Land Rehabilitation Network For Environmental Technologies.

摘要

台灣光電產業近年來蓬勃發展,製程中大量使用三氯乙烯使用於洗淨製程,而國內土壤與地下水遭受三氯乙烯污染問題也會陸續發生,其間接導致人類暴露三氯乙烯的致癌風險以其利用風險評估推估疑似污染場址之整治目標。

風險評估是風險管理應用的工具其中一種,預估人類暴露在不同程度的污染物,其健康所造成的風險嚴重程度,本研究是參考「美國超級基金場址風險評估制度」與「行政院環境保護署土壤及地下水污染場址健康風險評估評析方法及撰寫指引」,藉由危害鑑定、劑量反應評估、暴露量評估與風險判定推估和整治目標推估,疑似污染場址作業員工暴露三氯乙烯的總致癌風險與依據實測資料進行實地風險評估作為污染整治目標訂定。

根據計算結果,總致癌暴露量風險為 1.48 總致癌風險大於 10-6,疑似污染場址需立即整治與以風險評估推估疑似污染場址土壤與地下水污染三氯乙烯之整治目標分別為 0 mg/kg 與 1.44 * 10-2 mg/L。

關鍵詞:風險評估、危害鑑定、劑量反應評估、暴露量評估、風險判定推估。

Abstract

This research focuses on the assessment of a potential contaminated site, which is suspected to be polluted by trichloroethylene (TCE). Discussing the physical and chemical characteristics of the soil and groundwater is necessary to realize the exposing pathways of TCE in the polluted places. Besides, according to the TCE distribution, it can be used to predict the characteristics of health risks .The development of optoelectronics is very rapidly. Therefore; TCE is used for cleaning process of photoelectron component .The problems of TCE, in Taiwan, of the soil and groundwater are also gradually noticed and observed nowadays; therefore, the healthy issue of exposing to surroundings which is polluted by TCE is highly concerned and debated. It causes people having the risks of cancer by exposing TCE indirectly.

Risk assessment is one of tools for risk administration of photoelectron component. Assess people who assess TCE ratio will expose in different levels of pollutions which lead to various health diseases. The research approaches of response assessment, exposure assessment and risk characterization are based on the benchmark of “Pollution Site Risk Assessment System from Superfund in US EPA” and “Soil and groundwater pollution site health risk assessment and evaluation of Taiwan EPA”, and hazard identification. According to Mays's results, the risk ratio of causing cancer disease under TCE-contaminated site will be 1.48.

As Mays has pointed out that the ratio could be 1.87. Therefore; it can be seen that the ratio is more than 10-6. Environment which is assumed polluted by TCE has to be examined immediately and the surroundings polluted by trichloroethylene should be reached dealing target improved to the statistic of 0 mg/kg and 1.44 * 10-2 mg/L.