標題: 環境工程技師執業環境之研究

關鍵字: Administration;環境工程;Environmental;Engineer;技師;執業

摘要:

我國環境工程技師制度實施已有相當長的時間,近年來由於國內工程環境快速變遷,導致技師制度在實務上產生諸多應用問題。不僅在執行面有許多技術問題仍待改進,在政策面之相關法令也有許多急須配合修正。

本研究主要目的在於探討現行技師法、工程技術顧問公司管理條例、技師分科與執業範圍、公共工程專業技師簽證規則、環境工程技師簽證規則等法規,檢討環境工程技師制度,並藉由文獻的探討及訪查,瞭解我國環境工程技師執業之現況,其面臨之執業困境不在於執業市場,而在於簽證報酬相對地較低,所以投入之簽證技師,於惡性競爭下,其簽證品質每況愈下。探究其原因不外乎既有之法令體系限制、技師本身之執業素質參差不齊、市場及主管機關對技師簽證應負責之概念不明、技師間之惡性競爭及主管機關對於後續稽查之法令或人力等機制不彰。且由於簽證報酬低,簽證流於形式,非由技師親自執行該業務(包括撰寫及至現場確實查核),造成少數人以低價大量承攬,再搭配技師進行簽證,而使得簽證文件應有的品質一直無法提昇。

在我國目前的社會,專門職業及技術人員中,醫師和律師有其一定的社會定位,也較受人尊敬,主要是因醫師和律師在執行其業務時,不論是看診、開刀或出庭都是親自為之,也因此其收費雖較高,但不會有討價還價的情形。但反觀同樣是專門職業及技術人員之環工技師,在技師類別中有一定之簽證市場,卻因執業素質無法提昇及惡性競爭,造成簽證淪為形式,無法落實簽證之把關機制,因此社會地位普遍不高且讓環保主管機關觀感不佳。現在「環境工程技師簽證規則」的研修,以明確技師現場查核之責及台灣省環境工程技師公會透過受託辦理各縣市水污染防治許可審查工作,即是希望透過審查機制,建立許可文件之品質,期望環工技師能體認此改革契機,自我約束,並展現出專業能力,真正的提升環保文件之編撰品質及督導,也期望將來環境工程技師執業環境能大大改善,環境工程技師的地位也能更加提升。

Environmental Engineer''s system of our country has already had quite a long time,Cause is changed fast in the domestic construction environment, cause engineer''s system to produce a great deal of questions of using on the practice in recent years. Not only having a lot of technological questions to still treat improvement, it is urgent to also has many and must cooperate and revise in the relevant decree of the policy.

This main purpose of research lies in probing into the current connected law, regulations ,examine environmental engineer's system, and with the discussion and investigating of documents, finding out about the present situation of engineer's operation of environmental Engineer, its operation predicament faced lie in the visa remuneration is relatively low relatively , so under the malignant competition, its visa quality goes from bad to worse. The decree system that the reason of probing into its has nothing more than already had is limited, the engineer's own operation quality is different , the concept that the market and competent authority should be responsible for to engineer's visa is not clear, malignant competition and between competent authority and decree or manpower that follow-up check ,etc. apparent to raise mechanism of technician. And because the visa remuneration is low, the visa becomes a mere formality, is not carried out this business in person by the technician, cause a few people to contract in a large amount at low price, match engineer and carry on the visa again, make the due quality of the visa file unable to promote all the time .

In the present society of our country,the doctor and lawyer have its certain societies to make a reservation, relatively respected too. But it is equally special job and the technical staff''s ring engineering technician to review, there are certain visa markets in engineer's classification, but because operation quality is unable to promote and malignant competition, cause the visa to become the form , can''t implement mechanism of checking on of visa, so social status generally high to let environmental protection to be competent authority impressions good. Advanced revision of environmental engineer's visa rule now,and engineer's society of environmental project of Taiwan Professional environmental engineer association is commissioned water pollution permit censorship of all counties and cities, namely hope through examining the mechanism , set up the quality of permitting the file , expect the engineering technician of the ring to realize this reform opportunity , selfdiscipline , and show professional ability , compiling quality and supervising of real improvement environmental protection file , expect too that engineer's operation environment of environmental construction can be improved greatly in the future , the status of the environmental engineer can be improved further too.