都會區空氣品質之解析方程及板橋、台中案例研究

本研究旨在探討都會區空氣品質之解析方程,初期研究以縣浮微粒(PM10)及二氧化硫(SO2)為研究對象,資料來源為1990年至1992年6月臺北縣板橋地區早上八時及下午八時之空氣品質及相關探空氣象資料,另於台中都會區則為1990年逐時之相關空氣品質及氣象資料。模式建立之架構,主要考慮污染物排放、擴散、移除等機制,配合紊流延散模式,建立一污染物之質量守恆方程:關於模式中所引入之大氣穩定度參數部份,則利用地表與大氣間能量平衡理論及大氣邊界層之相似理論,求取相關參數。由前述方法建立之空氣品質解析方程,應用於板橋都會區12小時時間間距,及台中地區逐時PM10及SO2濃度模擬研究中,模擬結果皆能掌握因氣象條件變異造成之污染物濃度升高趨勢,特別針對空氣品質極度惡化之趨勢而言。 於理論及實際案例中發現,當大氣為穩定且低風速、無降雨狀態、空氣品質有亞化之虞,此時近地表之污染物濃度約為q0l/2uVDτ,若於此狀況下風速漸趨近於零,則近地表污染物濃度約為q0/Vd,若為極度惡化之狀況;而當大氣屬不穩定狀態,空氣品質一般而言較穩定時期為佳。

This research investigated the role of stability in the surface layer on determining metropolitan air quality. 8 AM and 8 PM data, 1990, of Taipei metropolitan, and hourly data of Teaching city are used for case study. It found that the concentrations of PM10 and SO2 were strongly associated with wind speed, rain, surface layer stability and their initial concentrations. Among these factors, the stability in the atmospheric surface layer was not fully addressed in air quality community. A new air quality analytical formula was derived to remedy traditional box model based on the finding of the influence of stability. After analysis of exchange/removal mechanisms operating in the PBL, we find that near groud pollutant concentration after reaching steady state is close to q0l/2uVDτunder stable, low wind speed and rainless day. In the same condition, if wind speed is very small, the air quality became deteriorated and close to q0/Vd. This formula works well in simulating PM10 and SO2 concentration of Pancho and Taichung city.

Urban air Quality; 都會區空氣品質模式; Stability; Surface Layer; Box Model; 穩定度; 邊界層; 箱形模式