標題: 軟性印刷電路板製程排氣系統與空調系統之整體節能分析

關鍵字: FPC;軟性電路印刷板;exhaust;air conditioner;energy-conservation;製程排氣;空調;節能

摘要:

我國印刷電路板工業肇始於1969年美國安培公司來台設廠生產,,而國內電路板業者雖經多次全球性不景氣波及,但發展迄今卻仍締造了總產值/總產量皆雙雙位居全世界第三位的紀錄。目前,政府已將電路板工業列為策略性輔導的工業之一,藉以鞏固我國在全世界資訊電子工業之地位。印刷電路板應用範圍廣佈民生機械、產業機械及國防機械上。其產值約佔全球電子零組件產值之6%, 而每年之成長率則在15 ~40% 左右。而印刷電路板製造業是集光學、電學、化學、機械、材料及管理科學的綜合工業,也是國內電子工業的兩大零件製造業之一。

目前電路板業整年度的產值僅次於IC和TFT-LCD電子產品。然而電路板廠區的排氣及空調用電耗電量大,其中空調耗電量佔整廠用電約35%左右,若針對此部份做節能分析可能會有很大的成效。而本研究係經由歷史文獻的蒐集,了解台灣電子業如半導體廠與TFT面板廠及的發展歷程與現況,進而分析軟性電路印刷板製程空調在各項設備運轉中如何達到最佳的運轉模式以符合生產設備在運轉過程中達到所需的溫濕度要求。尤其是電路板製程中之溼製程如鍍銅區及蝕刻區域等所需的製程排氣量大,佔整廠的耗電量比率相對提昇。本研究以軟性印刷電路板廠的製程排氣現況搭配氣象資料,解析其空調設計耗能,將表面處理區(鍍金化錫等)、鍍銅區(如鍍銅、化銅、蝕薄銅線區、顯影區),將原本全外氣量預冷空調改變設計,變更為引用外氣預冷空調箱與送風機的空氣混合,部份耗電量區域大的地方採用雙風扇雙風管,定點空調與送風機的通風量為混合通風使製程環境溫度合理化,維持廠區內製程所需的排氣量與溫度條件,主要目的搭配排氣區域來降低空調負載量使主機運轉容量減少,達到省能源管理措施,經過整年度的運轉測試每年可節省30%的空調耗電量。

本文研究實際調查結果得知以下成果結論:製程區域裡改變空調設計模式,引用預冷空調箱採用定點空調及送風機的風量混合。比較成果為空調負載減少48%,耗電量減少43%左右。軟性電路印刷板平均消耗電量為4.57kWh/片,平均單位耗能成本為335元。

分析每1.0cmh用電量0.00338kW若提升送風機的量,減少預冷空調箱的風量,在節能的部份軟性電路板每月生產180,00片而言,每片軟性印刷電路板約可少0.53kwh耗電量。同時在溫度提升方面每提升0.5℃時,且不影響生產品質,所產生的耗能比較可以減少8.86kWh。本研究之建議可提升電路板設備量的產能,達成高效率的良率及節省能源,以供業者作為日後相關產業建廠設計的參考。

The printed circuit board (PCB) industry of Taiwan started in 1969 when the American company Ampere came to Taiwan to set up its mass production. Even thought this industry went through several times of depression influenced by the global economics, the total product values and production outcomes from Taiwan are currently both ranked third in the world. At present, Taiwan government has listed the printed circuit board industry as one of the tactic industries for the purpose to consolidate our country's leading status in the global electronics market. The applications of PCB spread across livelihood machinery, industry''s machinery, and national defense machinery. Its output value accounts for 6% of global electronic output value and the annual rate of increase is about 40%. PCB manufacturing industry is a comprehensive industry that involved optics, electricity, chemistry, machinery, material, and management science. It is also one of two major part manufacturing industries of the domestic electronics industry.

The output value of the PCB industry is second only to the IC and TFT-LCD electronic product. The production of PCB consumes a large amount of energy especially on its gas ventilation and air condition systems. Any electricity reduction will significantly cut down the cost of mass production. In this study, the historical data on the related industries including semiconductor and TFT panel were collected for the analysis of the air conditioner power consumption especially on how to maintain the proper temperature/humidity. Meteorological data as well as factory gas ventilation data were collected to analyze its air conditioner design and energy consuming. The air conditioning operation of the surface processing and copper plating area (like copper plating line , electroless copper , copper reduction , developing area )were modified from a 100% border atmosphere ventilation to partial ventilation by mixing cold air from conditioner case and air from the forced draught blower outside. Some high energy-consuming areas had been modified to dual fan/tuber pipe, fixed-point air conditioning, and mixed ventilation for providing a reasonable temperature. After a whole year operation, the air conditioning power deduction was estimated to be around 30%. This text studies the actual investigation result and learns the following achievement conclusion: Make area Cheng change air conditioner design , quote cold air conditioner case adopt fixed air conditioner and wind amount of the forced draught blower mix in advance. The comparative achievement reduces by 48% for air conditioner load, the power consumption reduces by about 43%. Soft circuit print board average consumption electric consumption 4.57kWh / slice , unit on average consume energy the cost is 335 yuan.

Analyse if every 1.0cmh power consumption 0.00338kW improves the quantity of the forced draught blower , reduce the wind amount of the cold air conditioner case in advance, at energy-conserving one produce 180 of per month,00 times but speech ,invite 0.53kwh power consumption not little very of printed circuit board not soft per slice. At the same time when temperature improves the respect to improve by 0.5 degrees Centigrade each time, and does not influence production quality , the dissipation energy produced can relatively reduce 8.86kWh . Results from this study provide a useful model for the energy saving tactics as well as maintaining a smooth and high efficiency production for the PCB manufacturing industry.