標題: 家禽重大人畜共通傳染病之撲殺技術研究改進計畫

關鍵字: 畜牧獸醫類;應用研究

摘要:

研究開發一可以使用並符合理想之鹼性泡沫劑以進行雞隻之安樂死,並研究測試一適合本國現場使用之噴灑泡沫機器,以最少之人力、最經濟快速之撲殺方法集體安樂死將來不幸感染病原性家禽流行性感冒之雞隻,同時對現場環境進行消毒控制之效益,並減少塵埃飛揚、人員感染之可能性,以快速控制病原性家禽流行行感冒之發生擴散,減少經濟上之損失及社會之不安。噴灑泡沫安樂死方法之建立可以集體快速的撲殺重大人畜共通傳染病感染之動物,預防傳染病之擴散,同時利用泡沫內之鹼性消毒藥水進行現場環境之消毒,機械之進行操作亦可以減少人力、時間及相關執行人員之風險,快速之窒息安樂死符合人道之要求及社會之觀感。

It is more and more important to develop a rapid and safety depopulation technique in poultry farm to kill the chicken infected with the zoonosis of avian influenza. In this study, we will try to study and improve the eradication technique used for the depopulation of chicken infected with avian zoonosis by using a self-developed spry machine to produce and deliver a large volume of form with small, dense bubbles formed with an alkaloid chemical. The dense bubbles will create an occlusion in the trachea of the infected chicken, induce hypoxia and die effectively after inspiration by the animals. In addition, the depopulation method will minimize the risk of human contact with diseased poultry and prevent the spread of the disease immediately. The depopulation method will quickly suppress the infected poultry without stressing poultry or personnel substantially reduce labor cost and time.