標題: 結合獸醫醫療精進案與獸醫師法修正草案(2)

關鍵字: 其他;Enforcement Rules;畜牧獸醫類;施行細則;獸醫師法;專科的;獸醫;Law Governing Veterinarian;Specialized;Veterinary Medicine

摘要:

本年度計畫目標及重要工作項目為進行獸醫分科教育的制度規劃及相關推廣、示範專科獸醫師繼續教育、架設專科獸醫師示範教學網站及繼續研討獸醫師跨區職業相關規範之設計及獸醫師法修正草案,我們預期可以完成推廣專科獸醫師分科制度及相關之推廣座談,並達成推廣獸醫師繼續教育制度及初步的示範教學及配合架設示範教學網站進行政令之宣導示範教學,最後編修完成符合國情及獸醫師能執行的獸醫師法修正草案。

We will focus our project on veterinary medicine specialized education, training and setup related demonstrative website. These works will popularize to different levels of association of veterinary medicine and department of veterinary medicine of university. Protocol to modify Law of Governing Veterinarian will be linked up with advanced veterinary medicine courses will be another target of this program. We trust that good communication between us and local hospital of veterinary medicine or association of veterinary medicine after relative informal discussion. Demonstrative website will help us to introduce the stratedgy of government on veterinary medicine specialized education and continuous training. This system might also be used on interactive eduction and share different sources of veterinary medicine specialized education. Laws of Governing Veterinarian and match up market mechanism to from a complete set on classified management of branches of veterinary medicine specialized education and training wil be our final goal.