標題: 養殖鱘魚新細菌性傳染病之監測和防治

關鍵字: 應用研究;Sturgeon;畜牧獸醫類;鱘魚;細菌性疾病;監測;治療;Bacterial Disease;Monitor;Treatment

摘要:

本研究計畫之目的在於監測和防治台灣養殖鱘魚的新型細菌性疾病。主要之工作項目:疾病之監控、病原之分離、細菌生物化學特性分析、PCR增幅該菌之16sDNA和16sDNA片段定序和親源性比對。完成本研究計畫後預期可了解此新型細菌性疾病在台灣養殖鱘魚之發生率,可藉由病原的生物化學和基因之特性鑑定分析可確診病原,同時所得知的成果可供未來對病原之致病機制和藥物防治方法之研究有極大之貢獻。

The aims of this study are to monitor and control the new bacterial disease of cultured sturgeon in Taiwan. The main works include the new disease monitoring, bacterial isolation, bacterial biochemic characteristics identification, 16sDNA PCR amplification, and amplified 16sDNA segment sequencing and relationship mapping. The results will be very helpful for the bacterial pathogenicity and control by using antibacterial agent studies in the future.