標題: 結合多題型適性化測驗之教室即時反應系統對教師教學與學生補救教學影響之研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究;classroom response system;科學教育;教室反應系統;適性化測驗;測驗題型;adaptive testing;testing item

摘要:

傳統課堂上,老師常用簡單的口頭問答來與學生產生互動,並確認學生的理解程度和給與學生適當的回饋。然而,修課人數的眾多與課堂時間的限制及學生個性的保守等原因,會造成老師和學生之間的互動降低,進而影響到教學與學習的效果。教室反應系統,被設計用來增進課堂老師和學生的互動。在進行隨堂測驗時,學生透過無線傳輸技術(紅外線、無線電波等)將答案傳送至伺服器,透過學習管理系統,可及時顯示學生答案正確與否的統計資料,教師可藉由分析資料來決定或修正教學策略。然而,目前所開發出來的教室反應系統在測驗題型的設計上只能適用於選擇題和是非題,原因有二:第一,輸入裝置都是以簡單按鍵作為輸入資料的介面;第二,線上測驗對於填充和簡答等題型的自動批閱還有困難。因此,本計畫的目標有三:一、設計並建構一個以學習網站為基礎的支援多種測驗題型(包括是非、選擇、填充、簡答)的教室反應系統來讓教師在教學上可以針對不同教材內容設計不同測驗題型,使教學更為有效。二、結合以知識節結構為基礎的多題型適性化測驗於教室反應系統的設計將更能夠快速的取得學生的理解程度。三、設計適合本計畫所建構之以多題型適性化測驗為基礎的教室反應系統的課程教材,以實際教學來驗證本系統之可行性。

In tradition classroom, the instructors usually use the method of oral question andanswering to interact with the students. However, the large enrollment, limited class timeand student's conservative will decrease the interactivity between the instructor and students.Classroom response system is designed to enhance the classroom interactivity. The instructorposes a multiple-choice question to the students. And, each student submits his or her answerby using the clicker. Then, the instructor uses the system to collect and analyze the students'answer. However, the current classroom response systems only use the multiple-choicequestion to progress the teaching activity because the clickers only input digit number andthe on-line testing systems only support the item of multiple-choice question.In the project, we will develop a web-based classroom system to use the browser as theinput device. So, the student can input digit number and string. Then, the on-line testingsystem will be extended to support the item of short answer question. Moreover, the adaptivetesting will be incorporated with the classroom response system. So, the multiple item ofadaptive testing with the classroom response system will help the instructor's teaching andstudents'learning.