標題: 水稻全生育期反射光譜特性分析

關鍵字: 太空科技, 農藝;應用研究;Rice;水稻;反射光譜;遙測;Reflectance Spectrum;Remote Sensing

摘要:

資源衛星影像資料之應用與判釋, 有賴於詳盡的地真資料為其依據. 本研究以水稻為研究對象, 於彰化埤頭和嘉義溪口兩地選擇適當樣區, 面積各約一公頃, 依慣行栽培管理方法分兩期栽種水稻, 做為衛星影像資料檢核及校正用的地面控制點. 研究中將利用手提式光譜儀(LI-1800), 配合SPOT衛星拍攝時程, 以10nm的光譜解析度, 現地測定樣區水稻在400-1100nm間植冠的反射光譜, 並以葉面積指數儀(LI-2000)測定水稻植冠葉面積指數, 分析水稻全生育期中之反射光譜特性, 進而建立其反射光譜資料庫, 以作為中華二號衛星在農林環境判釋應用之基礎; 也將以實地測量之地真資料, 分析影像灰度值與地真量測值之關聯性, 並嘗試利用植被指數及一次微分等技巧以提高國內水稻遙測辨識能力.

Detailed ground truth data are the prerequisite for successful identification and application of images acquired by resource satellites. In this study, two experimental plots, located in Bei-To and Shi-Ko and each has acreage about one hectare, are selected as control points for acquired satellite images. Reflectance spectrum and leaf area index of the rice canopy from 400-1100nm will be measured routinely by a potable spectroradiometer (LI-1800) at 10nm interval and by a canopy analyzer (LI-2000), respectively. The characteristics of rice canopy reflectance during the whole growing period will be analyzed to establish a database for ROCSAT-2. Relations between ground truth and gray values of images will also be analyzed by using vegetation indices and differential techniques to improve the ability of identifying the rice.