標題: 農地資源規劃利用研究

關鍵字: 農業經濟類;應用研究

摘要:

配合農業發展條例之修訂,針對農地農用及農地開放自由買賣政策之推行,研擬相關配合措施及其施行管理對應策略.以使該條例之通過與施行,能有效保育農地資源之外,並能發揮其作為台灣農業之生產、生態與生活性機能的重要施政措施.針對農地資源特性,提出高解析度分類資訊系統整合之評估,配合未來農發條例通過後,可能進行之大規模分類分級作業,以利後續相關配套措施之施行.就農地進行分類後,對於優良農地施行限制性開放轉用,對於未來農業發展及農地所有者之間的關係與應有策略與措施,進行研究與分析,以為後續施行細則之參考依據.就農地作為生產目的,探討農業產銷班法人化之意義與相關法規,並瞭解目前之需求、基本條件.進一步分析法人化之利弊及可能遭遇之問題、產銷設施之配置.最後提出法人化後之輔導辦法或管理制度,及不同類型產銷班產銷設施之合理配置,以供有關單位參考.

The amendment of Agricultural Development Act has released the restrictions for the trading of farmlands. The project will propose strategies and actions to follow the changes of the policy, such that the land resources can be conserved while the agriculture development keeps on its prosperous functions to meet the purposes of production, ecology and livelihood. Based on the properties of the agricultural land resources, the project will set up processes to integrate high-resolution information system for classifying the land types, which will be a major step in the new development act. The classification of various agricultural land types needs to be followed up with some compensation and incentives, especially for the prime farmlands, which may be imposed more conditions for the utilization and the transfer of ownership. To improve the function of the agricultural production, this project will review the organization of agricultural production and marketing teams, which already established island wide as major production and marketing forces under current agricultural environment. The project will also study the impacts and then propose new strategies, relevant to the law statutes and management of the teams, providing that the act has been amended. The results may be refereed to the policy maker, and also guide the supporting rules for the promotion of the act.