標題: 建立系統化創業模式:灰關聯分析法與詮釋結構模式之應用

關鍵字: 應用研究;工業工程類

摘要:

The purpose of this research is to establish the “start-up business model”. In the beginning, we will collect the factors which will affect the performance of start-up business by literature review and interview the EMBA students in NCHU. The number of factors should be more than what we think. Therefore, we develope three principles to eliminate the number of factors. Three principles are 1. No common mentioned factor in literature 2. The meaning of factor is not concrete and 3. The characteristics of factors in the same and different levels among hierarchy structure are not independent and dependent, respectively. Then, we will develop questionnaire to ask 100 EMBA students in north, middle and south universities in Taiwan.After the samples are collected, Grey relational Analysis(GRA) will be used to determine the key success factors (KSF) for operating a star-up business. After KSF are determined, Interpretive Structural Model(ISM) will be used to decide the sequences of factors in hierarchy format. When the hierarchy structure is determined, we will host a workshop to discuss the meaning of each level in the hierarchy structure. In the end, we will do comparison study to demonstrate how the “start-up business model” set up by this research can be applied to the real world by tracking the differences between each step in start-up a business in real world and our model.

本研究為了達到建立「系統化創業模式」,會藉由文獻資料以及訪問曾創過業的中興大學EMBA學員,來蒐集影響創業之因素有哪些,經過這兩種方式想必會蒐集到數量眾多會影響創業的因素,因此,本研究將會依照低度共同性、具體程度低、層級設計之準則三個原則,來達到簡化與刪減過多因素的目的,而經過這三個原則所建立之層級圖,我們將會選擇因素總數為30至50的層級為基準,以該層級中的因素做為問卷問項的基礎,並於北、中、南大學中EMBA的學員進行調查,共計發放份數為100份,並應用灰關聯分析法、詮釋結構模式來分析問卷資料,應用灰關聯分析法可以萃取出數量較少的影響創業之關鍵成功因素,而詮釋結構模式則是將這些被萃取出來的影響創業之關鍵成功因素加以排序,形成具有順序性的階層圖,而這也就是本研究所要建立的「系統化創業模式」,而本研究為了強化這套模式的可行性,會透過座談會的舉辦,來了解此模式在實務上的應用與意涵為何,並套用一個實際的案例(例如:王品集團)對照該個案成功創業的過程,成為日後其他業者在進行創業時,有一個實際運用「系統化創業模式」的案例。