標題: 有機農業研究團隊-開發專用微生物肥料在有機農業栽培之應用技術

關鍵字: 農業化學類;技術發展;crop;作物;有機農業;生物肥料;organic farming;biofertilizer

摘要:

在有機農業耕作中包括有機質肥料及微生物肥料的施用,本研究室在有機質肥料之研發及應用已有多年之經驗,而在微生物肥料之開發上,已篩選具多功能之微生物菌種達數百株,其中包括細菌、放線菌及酵母菌,具有蛋白質、纖維素、半纖維素、脂肪等分解功能,有待開發有機農業之專用生物有機質肥料之製劑。在有機農業上的專用微生物肥料與有機質肥料配合之實質應用技術研究甚為缺乏,有待探討專用微生物肥料及不同有機栽培對作物生長之效應,值得發展此類「生物性農業資材」及其應用技術。

Organic fertilizers and microbial fertilizers are commonly used in the organic farming systems. The studies and applications of organic fertilizers have been done for many years in our laboratory. We have also developed hundreds of multi-functional microbial fertilizers. These microorganisms which include bacteria, actinomycetes and yeasts showed proteolytical, cellulolytical, hemicellulolytical or lipolytical activities. It is essential to develop more suitable bio-organic fertilizers specifically used in organic agriculture. The lack in the application technology of microbial fertilizers along with organicfertilizers motivates us to study the effects of inoculation of microbial fertilizers and application of organic fertilizers on the growth of various crops. The developments of bio-agricultural materials and the application technology are claimed.