標題: 建立品牌評鑑系統與應用TRIZ方法於品牌策略發展

關鍵字: 經濟學;應用研究

摘要:

Companies can build a strong brand by creating, reinforcing, sustaining of the brand. This study integrates several branding tools, including brand equity pyramid, brand report card, and brand value chain, with the use of balance scorecard, to establish a brand analysis system to do the survey. The brand analysis system can help companies discover the weakness of their brands, and provide suggestions in the future. Later, this study will use TRIZ methodology for innovative strategies development, and allocate these strategies into four functions of U-space marketing, including immersion marketing, transformation marketing, nexus marketing, and sync marketing, companies can choose the branding strategy in accordance with their business models. This study will carry out two case studies, standing for B2B and B2C enterprise case separately, to reinforce the use of this study from theory to practical.

企業為建立強而有力的品牌,可由品牌創造、品牌強化、品牌維持三個步驟進行,本研究整合了品牌權益金字塔、品牌報告卡、品牌價值鏈等品牌工具,發展出品牌表現的評鑑系統來進行企業品牌檢視,並說明企業如何運用品牌工具進行企業品牌檢視,以及幫助企業做品牌評鑑的工作,以期能提供企業找出品牌發展以及維持的問題,快速作出反應。另外,透過平衡計分卡的應用,讓企業在檢視品牌建立的流程時,也能夠根據平衡計分卡的評估指標,作為發展品牌之參考。之後,本研究將運用TRIZ方法來進行品牌經營之創新策略發展,藉以從不同的品牌構面,發展能夠提升品牌力量的策略,並透過U化行銷對行銷策略的分類,將策略分為浸沒行銷、轉換行銷、關聯行銷、同步行銷等四個部分,未來企業可依據品牌評鑑之結果,或是未來發展之需求,選擇不同策略加以應用。最後本研究將選擇B2B、B2C各一產業進行個案撰寫,將本研究所發展之品牌鑑定系統能夠結合理論與實務驗證,加強品牌鑑定對未來的發展性。 表