標題: 歐盟農糧部門品質政策與措施之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;農業經濟類

摘要:

Objectives of this research: ( 1 )To view the background, motives and objectives of the EU community-level quality policy in the agri-food sector.( 2 )To study the quality protection system and measures for PDO ( Protected Designation of Origin )and PGI ( Protected Geographical Indication )products under the EU quality policy.( 3 )To study the quality inspection system and measures for organic farming and products under the EU quality policy.( 4 )To explore the market structure and marketing strategies of specific quality-certified agri-food products.( 5 )To develop implications of the EU quality policy in the agri-food sector for Taiwan.Main contents of this research: ( 1 )To collect and analyze the literature and publications related to the quality policy of the agri-food sector in the EU.( 2 )To study the contents, certification regulations and rules, and labeling measures of quality protection and quality inspection systems in the EU.( 3 )To explore the market structure and marketing strategies of specific quality-certified agri-food products.( 4 )To examine the current situation and problems of quality certification system and labeling measures for agricultural products in Taiwan.( 5 )To draw the policy implications for by learning the experiences of the EU quality policy.( 6 )To write the final report of this research.Prospect of this research: ( 1 )To understand the regulations and measures of the EU quality protection and quality inspection systems, would provide the implied information for improving the complexity of quality certification system for agricultural products in Taiwan.( 2 )To understand the market structure and marketing strategies of specific quality-certified agri-food products in the EU, would provide the implied information for strengthening marketing strategies of domestic product brand in Taiwan.

計畫目標: ( 1 )瞭解歐盟建立共同體層次之農糧部門品質政策的背景動機與目標.( 2 )研析歐盟品質政策中原產地名( PDO )與地理標示( PGI )品質保護體系與措施.( 3 )研析歐盟品質政策中有機農作與產品品質驗證體系與措施.( 4 )探討歐盟品質政策下品質認證之特定農糧產品的市場結構與行銷策略.( 5 )研擬歐盟農糧部門品質政策經驗對台灣的應用性.架構( 重要工作項目 ): ( 1 )蒐集與分析歐盟農糧部門品質政策的相關文獻與資料.( 2 )瞭解歐盟PDO/PGI產品品質保護體系與有機農作與產品品質驗證體系的內容範圍、相關認證制度、法規與標章措施.( 3 )探討歐盟品質政策下品質認證之特定農糧產品的市場結構與行銷策略.( 4 )探討台灣推動農產品品質認證制度與標章措施的現況及問題.( 5 )研擬歐盟品質政策經驗對台灣的應用.( 6 )撰寫研究期末報告.預期效益: ( 1 )瞭解歐盟品質政策中品質保護體系與品質驗證體系的相關制度法規與措施辦法, 以作為改善目前我國農產品品質認證制度複雜化的參考.( 2 )瞭解歐盟品質政策下品質認證之特定農糧產品的市場結構與行銷策略, 以作為強化我國國產品品牌行銷策略的參考.