標題: 符合安全需求導向之產銷體系之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Safety Oriented Fish Product;農產運銷;經驗證漁產品;供應鏈分析;安全產銷體系;零售;通路;Supply Chain Analysis;Safety Production-Marketing Systems;Retailing;Distribution Channel

摘要:

在經驗證或品牌水產品的發展趨勢下,本研究將從流通銷售的角度來探討經驗證貨品牌水產品的相關發展,主要的研究內容如下:第一,現今經驗證或具品牌之水產品,如CAS、產銷履歷產品等的產銷狀況,即在已推廣之通路與行銷部分來進行探討其發展的瓶頸與困難。第二,在通路的部分,為了能夠增加經驗證或具品牌之水產品,如CAS、產銷履歷產品等的曝光度,必須開拓新興且多樣化之通路,本研究將選定十處(店)以上之通路點,如員工消費合作社、機關團體之附屬商店、超市(分為連鎖超市、單店型超市及區域型超市)、各大食品展、休閒農場、網際網路(電子商務)、餐廳、各大節慶展覽等等之新通路做為示範點;第三,再根據目前現有之產銷履歷通路與本研究將選定之十處(店)通路,來分析不同通路下經驗證或品牌水產品的經營模式;第四,則是探討本研究將選定之新通路,來評估其通路開發與維護成本;第五,則是將整合水產品加工、運銷業者與通路業者之相關資料並建立一資料庫,以做為產業輔導之參考資料;第六,最後則是辦理一場教育訓練給予超市量販店長與採購員,讓其能夠了解經驗證或具品牌之水產品,如CAS、產銷履歷產品等的意義。

The main research topics in this project are: 1. To analysis the bottlenecks of distribution channels and marketing for selling safety-oriented fish products. 2. To set up ten spot for selling the safety-oriented fish products. For example, stores in the organizations, supermarkets(chain, regional or single), food exhibitions, entertainment farms, internet shops, restaurants, etc. 3. To analyze the business models of the distribution channels(which contains 10 spots set up in this project)in selling . 4. To calculate the cost to develop new distribution channels and maintain them. 5. To design a database to collect the information of processers, logistics experts and retailers. 6. To host a one-way training program for the purchasers of supermarkets to demonstrate the processes of safety-oriented fish products.