標題: 固定污染源煙道排放之TSP、PM10及PM2.5微粒成份組成分析

關鍵字: source profile;污染源組成資料;PM10;PM2.5;PM10;PM2.5

摘要:

本研究主要分析中部地區重大固定污染源排放之粒狀物的特性和化學成份,建立不同行業別空氣污染源排放微粒的組成資料,採樣分析之行業別包括:重油鍋爐燃燒、燃煤電廠、水泥廠生料磨及冷卻爐、鋼鐵廠熔鐵爐及鋼鐵廠加熱爐,採樣之方法遵照環保署公告之標準方法,主要不同點是以具有旋風分離器(Cyclone)的濾紙採樣器替代傳統的石英濾筒,以避免濾筒分析上之困難。採樣器可將煙道排放微粒分為PM10及PM2.5二種粒徑範圍收集,此外,未使用旋風分離器所採集的樣本視為總懸浮微粒(TSP)。採集之微粒樣品分別以離子層析儀、總有機碳分析儀、ICP-AES及ICP-MS分析微粒之陰陽離子成份、含碳物質及金屬元素等共30種微粒成份。

分析結果顯示,以6號重油為燃料之燃油鍋爐煙道排放之PM10有69 %至92 %質量集中於PM2.5之間,此外其PM10的主要成份為SO42-(15.3 ±6.9 %)、EC(7.6 ±8.6 %)、Ni(5.4 ±4.9 %)、Fe(5.0 ±4.9 %)、OC(1.9 ±3.5 %)和V(1.0 ±0.8 %)。各鍋爐間排放主要成份相近但含量變異值大,微量金屬元素主要存在於細粒中。重油鍋爐的指標金屬元素為Ni、V, Ni/V比在1.0∼2.1之間,可視為重油燃燒之一特定比值。研究結果亦顯示TSP與PM2.5的微粒組成資料有明顯之差異。

Al、Fe、S、K、Ca及Mg可視為燃煤電廠煙道廢氣主要排放之金屬元素,鋼鐵廠熔鐵爐煙道排放微粒組成資料中,Mn和Fe於PM10中的比例各為13.9 %及8.3 %),水泥廠生料(生料磨)及熟料(冷卻爐)製程中排放微粒成份主要元素均以Ca為主。Ca元素的含量範圍在24∼46%之間,遠超過其他污染源含量,故Ca可視為水泥廠之特徵元素,Ca/Al比值平均為17.9,可視為水泥廠排放之特徵比值。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the characteristics and the chemical compositions of particulate emissions from various major stationary pollution sources in the central Taiwan. The stationary sources included oil-fired boilers, coal-fired power plant, cement ball mill and kiln, steel foundry and steel heating treatment-furnace. Samples were collected with a modified sampling train of the Method 5. Special cyclone inlets designed for collecting PM10 and PM2.5 were used. Particulates collected without using the cyclone inlets were considered as total suspended particulate (TSP). All the samples were collected on quartz filters. Twenty elements were analyzed by high-pressure bomb acid digestion incorporated with ICP-AES or ICP-MS. Eight soluble ions including Cl-, NO3-, SO42-, Na+, NH4+, K+, Mg2+ and Ca2+ were extracted and analyzed by ion chromatography. Total organic carbon analyzer was used to analyze organic and elemental carbon as well.

The results of the analysis demonstrated 69% to 92% of PM10 emitted from No. 6 fuel oil-fired boilers distributed in the fine particle size range. Furthermore, sulfate, elemental carbon, nickel (Ni), iron, organic carbon and vanadium (V) were the major contents and accounted for 15.3 6.9 %, 7.6 8.6 %, 5.4 4.9 %, 5.0 4.9 %, 1.9 3.5 %, 1.0 0.8 %, respectively. The trace elements mainly distributed in PM2.5. Ni and V were the marked elements for the emissions from oil-fired boilers. Ratios of Ni to V were found to be in the range between 1.0 and 2.1. The result also showed that the compositions of TSP and PM2.5 were significantly different.

Al, Fe, S, K, Ca and Mg were the major elements in particulates emitted from the coal-fired power plant. Results also showed that Mn and Fe were the marked elements for the particulate emissions from steel foundry Mn and Fe accounted for 17.6 % and 13.9 % respectively. Furthermore, Ca was the marked element and accounted for 24 % to 46 % of the emissions from cement ball mill and kiln. The ratio of Ca to Al was 17.9, which could be considered as a marker for the emissions from the cement production.