標題: 人工溼地生態淨化系統處理效能之探討-以彰化縣洋子厝溪為例

關鍵字: construted wetland;人工溼地;municipal waste water;removal efficiency;生活污水;去除率

摘要:

60年代「客廳即工廠」的經濟政策,造就了台灣的經濟成長,但也造成了環境的惡化,特別是生活污水污染排放量已逾55%,遠大於工業廢水及畜牧廢水,如何經濟的、有效的處理生活污水,更顯的重要。

對於鄉村型的農業縣而言,在鄉鎮市中若有閒置的公有土地或休耕農田、魚塭等,皆可利用土地設置社區型人工濕地以處理社區生活污水。除了可以做為居民生活休憩空間之外,也能兼具處理社區生活污水的功能。人工溼地豐富的生態環境,還能提供做為居民及鄰近學校學生教學與學習,發揮教育功能。再加上搭配各社區當地原有景觀及生態環境,可創造良好生活環境品質。因此,彰化縣環保局利用洋仔厝溪旁的南勢社區閒置空間,約0.7公頃,規劃了引水區、水生植物區、景觀生態池及解說休閒遊憩區,以處理該社區之部分生活污水。研究場址人工濕地的污水處理效率,經由3個月的採樣及分析檢測,可得知化學需氧量(COD)去除率介於3 %至78 %之間,平均去除率 22 %;生化需氧量(BOD)去除率約在17 %至84 %之間,平均去除率40 %;氨氮(NH3-N)去除率介於34 %至99 %之間,平均去除效率80 %,處理效果良好;但在懸浮固體物部分由於生態池中有人放養小魚,在加上底泥未曾清理過,造成懸浮固體物擾動而影響檢測值,處理效率不佳。

而本研究場址,後續操作維護由鹿港鎮南勢社區發展協會認養,除改善河川水質,淨化社區生活污水外,該社區積極營造自然生態空間,提供環境保護教育示範功能及社區民眾休閑遊憩空間,並結合南勢社區生活總體營造,成為該社區景點之一,政府亦不需編列後續維護費用,但仍能達一定處理功效,降低環境負荷。

In 1960's, the economic policy of “living room is factory” not only achieved the economic growing up of Taiwan, but also brought about the deterioration of environment.Based on more delicate and comfortable life, sewage contributed more than 55% of all waste water discharge. So, how to treat municipal waste water more economically and efficiently becomes an important topic.

To an agricultural county, there are many idle vacant lands or fish farms, and fallows that can be used to establish contrusted wetland to treat the municipal waste water of small communities. The abundant ecosystem of wetland can offer education function of community resident and student. If we can combine local original landscape with wetland ecosystem, then we can create an excellent living environment.The “Environmental Protection Bureau of Changhua County” used a 0.7 ha. idle vacant land of “Nanshih Community” which is beside the “Yang Zih Cuo river” to design a wetland to treat the community's sewage, the wetland contained a water intake area, an aquatic plants area, an ecosystem pool and an resort area.According to continuous sampling and analysis of 3 months interval, that could find the chemical oxygen demand remove efficiency of wetland is between 3% to 78%, average is 22%; the biochemical oxygen demand remove efficiency is between 17% to 84%, average is 40%; the ammonium nitrogen remove efficiency is between 34% to 99%, average is 80%. For the suspended solid, because in the ecosystem pool, there are fishes put to breed and the bottom sludge had never been cleaned away, caused the S.S. remove efficiency is not good.

The operation and maintenance of research site is presided by “Lugang Town Nanshih Community Development Association”. The community development association not only uses this wetland to treat community sewage but also creates a natural ecosystem area to offer both demonstration of environmental protection education and community resident resort space. It combines with community overall build to become a scenic sights area, so the community can get additional sightseeing profit to operate and maintain the wetland. The government is not necessary to budget for the maintenance expenses.Although there is no budget from government, but the wetland can still work effectively and reduce the environmental loading by the community's autarky from sightseeing profit.