標題: 建構農業體驗活動標準作業流程之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Leisure Farm;農業推廣類;休閒農場;體驗活動;標準作業流程;Experience Activity;Standard Operation Process

摘要:

近來,台灣人對於休閒活動逐漸重視,遂有許多農場將經營型態改為休閒體驗農場,然而,由於經營上缺乏可參考的標準作業流程,導致農場在顧客服務上的品質不穩定。因此本計畫旨在透過與業者進行訪談以了解目前休閒體驗農場發展現況,進而發展問卷,再將問卷結果以灰關聯法進行分析,為農場體驗活動擬定標準作業流程,並制定成電子檔以利推廣,期能為農場經營業者提供經營建議,並為政府收集業界的相關資訊,以提升休閒體驗農場整體的服務水準。

People in Taiwan spent more and more time in leisure activities. Therefore, lots of farms position themselves as leisure farms. But there is no SOP(Standard Operation Proess ) for operating the leisure farms so far. In such case, the service quality in each leisure farm will be unstable.The purpose of this project is to interview with the managers of leisure farms and collect their ideas about SOP. Then, we will design questionnaires to determine the SOP by using Grey Relationship Method. After our analysis, we will develop a digital file for promoting the benefit of SOP and explaining the content of it for the managers of leisure farms. We hope that the result of this research by defining SOP can improve the service quality of leisure farms in Taiwan.