標題: 建置我國糧食安全分級管理及調控機制之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Food Security;農業經濟類, 農業推廣類;糧食安全;調控機制;台灣稻米;糧食價格;Mechanism;Rice of Taiwan;Food Price

摘要:

糧食安全的目標包括糧食的足夠性、普及性、穩定性及永續性,糧食政策的目標不僅要注重糧食數量的確保,也要追求穩定的糧食價格,而影響糧食安全的因素為:糧食供應的不穩定性,糧食價格之不穩定性以及糧食儲備與消費適宜程度。本研究計畫擬先回顧主要國家糧食安全政策文獻。第二階段配合文獻回顧結果,採用深度訪談專家方法,評估不同狀況下政府糧食安全管理機制,最後,根據研究結果,對政府未來糧食安全作出政策具體的建議。本研究目的是希望瞭解蒐集並分析全球主要國家(美國、歐盟、日本、韓國、中國大陸等)與我國之糧食安全管理或調控機制,評估我國平時及非常時期等不同狀況之糧食供應與分級機制。建立我國糧食危機分級管理及調控機制,並建構我國糧食安全危機管理機制,作為農委會未來推行糧食安全策略之參考及形成具體的政策建議。及建立糧食安全管理或調控資料庫,提供產官學界參考及推廣。

The goals of food security are to make food supply available,popular,stable and sustainable.The government policy not only pay attention to food guantity,but also pursue food stable price and safety. The influential factors of food safety include the instability of food supply, instability of food price, the food reserves and the degree of food consumption. The research proposal first review the food security policy and mechanism of major countries including EU, USA, Japan, Korea and China. Second, the existing food security policy and mechanism in the major countries in the major countries will be evaluated by employing indepth interview method. Finally, we suggest some policy alternatives to Taiwan government for food security issues. The purpose of the research is to understand the management and control of food security in the various conditions in Taiwan. The research results will provide the National Agriculture Council with management national produced rice industry reference and agriculture policy suggestion. In addition, the research will build food security and management database. Therefore, the research is proposed to use literature review and semi-structure indepth interview approach to answer research question. The research will provide the officials, practicians and academicians for decision makers.