標題: 西螺地區蔬菜雨害防制技術研究

關鍵字: 植物保護類;應用研究

摘要:

本年度計畫目標包括 1.持續觀測已進行深層翻土改良農地的土壤內部排水效果, 和 2.進行Funnel Flow改良方法田間效果之驗證.工作項目除將持續觀測前期計畫中已改良之農地大雨後的土壤水分境況外, 將於砂土層出現深度超過2.5m之農地主要分佈地區, 選擇代表性試驗地點, 依據89年度所開發之Funnel Flow改良方法, 進行改良效果之驗證, 並進一步改良原先之設計.實施過程中, 將先於試區內採集各深度的土柱樣品, 攜回實驗室內進行土壤水份特性曲線、總體密度、質地等特性之測定, 並於田間進行各深度土壤導水度和土壤中水可移動孔隙比例等特性之測定, 再利用PORFLOW軟體模擬改良前後土壤中水分移運和氧氣濃度的變化情形, 以求得最佳的改良措施與施工規劃.於田間依設計規劃施工後, 試區內土壤水分境況之動態變化, 將利用數據記錄器自動收集, 每小時取樣一次, 並調查試區內蔬菜生育情形和產量, 以及雨後的受災程度, 以供研判改良效果, 並據以改進所設計之排水改良技術.預期可提出改善土壤內部排水的技術, 減少雨害對蔬菜的損傷.

Major goals in this year include 1.Monitoring the effect of deep tillage to internal drainage, and 2.Validating the effect of funnel-flow type improvement technique.The soil water regime of last year's experimental site will be monitored after heavy rainfall.The funnel-flow type improvement technique will be implemented at a new experimental site selected in area where sand layer located at depth greater than 2.5m.Soil water characteristic curve, bulk density, texture, saturated hydraulic conductivity of selected site will first be determined.The best engineering design will then be selected through simulation of water movement and oxygen concentration by PORFLOW, a 3D simulation software.The soil water regime will also be monitored after improvement work has been completed.Growth condition, yield, and extent of damage after heavy rain will also be observed.New techniques, by improve internal drainage, to reduce vegetables damaged by rain are expected.