標題: 高磷堆肥的研製及其在強酸性土壤之肥效評估

關鍵字: 農業化學類;應用研究

摘要:

一般有機質肥料的添加量均以氮的礦化及作物對氮的需求來推估, 而未顧及磷之供應是否適量.在磷固定能力強的強酸性土壤, 由於磷礦化速度及磷有效性低, 因此以氮需求所推估之有機質肥料用量, 可能出現磷供應不足的現象, 而不利作物的生長.本研究之主要目的在於探討以蛋雞糞配合磷礦石或骨粉的添加, 來研製適合強酸性土壤施用之含高磷之堆肥, 並評估其肥效及對作物生長及土壤改良之效應, 以建立最佳高磷堆肥管理策略.

Generally, the amount of organic fertilizer applied were mostly estimated by the rate of mineralization and the requirement of nitrogen by plants, and without considering the supply status of phosphate in soils.Phosphorus deficiency may be occurred as the amount of organic fertilizer was estimated by the N requirement of plant in strongly acid soils due to their high P fixing ability.The purposes of this study were to make phosphocomposts that were suitable for strongly acid soils by composting poultry manure with rock phosphate powder and bone powder, then evaluated their fertilizer effect and the effects on the plant growth as well as soil productivity improvement, in order to develop the best management of phosphocompost.