標題: 水稻乾旱受災範圍與受災等級研究

關鍵字: 農藝;應用研究

摘要:

本計畫旨在建立利用遙測影像判別遭受旱害影響之水稻面積和對產量影響程度的技術.本年度的工作內容包括 1.水稻旱害光譜測定: 分別於農業試驗所和農業試驗所嘉義分所之試驗田區中, 依據可能發生乾旱的時期, 以人為斷水的方式造成乾旱逆境, 定期測定水稻植被的反射光譜、土壤和稻株乾旱的程度, 並調查產量和產量構成要素.2.水稻旱害遙測影像分析技術: 利用波段比值、植被指數等方式分析植被反射光譜資料, 訂出區別水稻乾旱等級的分類級距.並設置模擬乾旱發生之樣區, 對衛星影像利用所訂出的分類級距進行乾旱等級之區分, 並與地面實測水稻乾旱之空間分佈情形進行比對, 據以修正大氣輻射改正的方法和原訂定之分類級距.3.乾旱逆境對水稻產量影響調查: 以盆栽方式栽植水稻, 於不同生育時期施以程度不等之乾旱處理, 收穫時調查產量和產量構成要素, 建立評估乾旱逆境對水稻產量影響之模式.預期可以獲得以下之成果, 1.建立水稻旱害光譜資料庫, 以供研發偵測稻作乾旱逆境的光譜特徵參數.2.建立稻作乾旱程度的遙測模式, 利用衛星遙測影像判別遭受旱害影響之水稻面積和受影響的程度.3.建立評量乾旱逆境對水稻產量影響之模式, 供有關稻作生產預估、水資源調配、以及農民旱害補助等工作應用.

The purpose of this project is to establish techniques to identify extent and degree of drought stressed rice crop.Works of this year include 1.Measurement of reflectance spectrum from drought stressed rice crop: Experimental sites will be set up at TARI and TARI's Chiayi Station.Drought condition will be induced by limiting water supply to the rice field.The reflectance spectrum, soil and plant water condition, yield and yield forming characteristics will all be measured.2.Development of remote sensing techniques: Classification schemes will be developed by the results of reflectance spectrum analysis.Satellite images will then be mapped accordingly.The developed classification schemes and atmospheric correction methods used will be further examined by field data.3.Evaluation of the effect of drought stress to yield: Yields of pot grown rice plants, drought stressed at different growth stage, will be measured.A model will be developed to evaluate the effect of drought stress to yield.The expected results include 1.Developing a drought stressed rice canopy reflectance spectrum database for spectrum analysis.2.Developing a classification scheme to map the extent and degree of drought stressed rice crop.3.Developing a yield loss estimation model for yield prediction, water resource management, and compensation to drought disaster.