標題: 利用電化學分析法探討砷在土壤中的吸附與脫附動力論

關鍵字: 農業化學類;應用研究;Heavy metal;重金屬;砷;電化學分析;Arsenic;Electrochemical analysis

摘要:

現今環境中的毒物質會經由各種途徑進入到土壤中,且其在土壤中的分佈與移動,對地下水及食物鏈的污染頗具潛在威脅及危險性,重金屬污染已是台灣現今土壤污染的重要課題。期望以電化學分析簡便的技術進行土壤重金屬物種偵測及其在土壤中的吸附、脫附與鍵結機制上的探討,可做為未來土壤中重金屬物種偵測與鍵結機制研究上的基礎。由於重金屬種類很多,先以砷為主要的研究重點,然後再以此試驗成果拓展到其它重金屬的研究,期望藉由此試驗可獲得土壤中砷物種簡便快速的偵測方法與瞭解砷物種在純黏土礦物系統與土壤中的鍵結機制,做為未來以電化學分析方法探討土壤中砷物種偵測與吸附鍵結研究上的基礎,俾對未來土壤重金屬污染研究上有所助益。

Toxicants in environments could enter soils through various pathwayscausing potential threat and danger in ground water pollution and food chain dueto its distribution and mobility in soils. Heavy metals pollution was an importantproblem of soil pollution in Taiwan. To study determination of species andadsorption and desorption and bonding mechanism of heavy metals in soils withsimple and rapid electrochemical analysis, and that can be a basis of studyingdetermination of species and bonding mechanism of heavy metals in soils. Thereare various heavy metals in environments, we prefer to study arsenic and extendto study other heavy metals with results of those experiments. We expect toobtain a simple and rapid method of determining arsenic species in soils andunderstand bonding mechanism of arsenic in pure clay minerals and soils, andthat can be a basis of further studying determination and adsorption and bondingof arsenic species in soils with electrochemical analysis. That will advanceresearches of soil pollution of heavy metals in future.