標題: 農產品出口潛能評估及風險分析

關鍵字: 其他;host range;植物保護類;寄主範圍;外銷蘭花;Fusarium屬;感染源;農業;出口潛能評估;外銷政策;export orchid;Fusarium spp.;inoculum source;agriculture;export Potential Assesssment;export Policy

摘要:

一、外銷蝴蝶蘭園內重要Fusarium屬病原菌之寄主範圍與感染源防除 由Fusarium屬所引起的蘭花病害包括,蝴蝶蘭黃葉病或莖腐病、國蘭莖腐病或乾腐病、國蘭與文心蘭細斑病,已成為外銷蘭園中最重要的真菌病害,常造成業者的重大經濟損失,其中又以蝴蝶蘭黃葉病影響最巨。目前調查台灣外銷蘭園真菌病害相,指出引起蝴蝶蘭黃葉病之病原為F. solani,然國外調查研究指出,F. solani可引起除蝴蝶蘭外的石斛蘭、國蘭等蘭科植物;而引起國蘭與文心蘭葉部細斑病害之病原為F. proliferatum,而國外報告亦指出,除F. proliferatum外,F. subglutinans亦可造成國蘭葉部病害。為釐清引起台灣蝴蝶蘭黃葉病之病原與國蘭細斑病原是否可同時感染其他重要外銷蘭花,本計畫目的之一為建立引起蝴蝶蘭黃葉病之F. solani與引起國蘭葉斑病之F. proliferatum之寄主範圍資料。此外,由於F. solani與F. proliferatum之最初感染源仍不清楚,因此有必要對最初感染源進行調查,並擬定防治策略,期未來建立外銷蘭花之非疫生產點。 二、農產品出口潛能評估機制與他國農業出口政策之研究 本計畫主要目的是舉辦「農產品出口潛能評估機制與他國農業出口政策之研究」研討會,分析他國推動農產外銷政策之內涵,以協助各部會瞭解農產品出口潛能評估之可行方式,有助於我國思考應如何擬定涵蓋產業發展及社會經濟影響的農業政策。

一、Host range of Fusarium spp. and reduction of inoculum soruce in greenhouse of Phalaenopsis The diseases of orchid caused by Fusarium spp. are including yellow leaf or stem rot of Phalaenopsis, stem rot or dry rot of Cymbidium and Fusarium spot of Oncidium and Cymbidium. These Fusarium diseases are important in greenhouse of orchid and cause significant economic loss. Among these Fusarium diseases, the yellow leaf disease is the most severe disease in greenhouse of Phalaenopsis. According to previous study, the F. solani is major agent to cause yellow leaf disease of Phalaenopsis, and also can cause stem rot or dry rot of Cymbidium and Oncidium. Furthermore, the F. proliferatum and F. subglutinans can cause leaf spot of Cymbidium and Oncidium. For confirming the host rang of Fusarium spp. in greenhouse, the pathogenicity of F. solani and F. proliferatum will be examined in different orchid. In addition, the initial inoculum of the F. solani and F. proliferatum will be carried out and the controlling strategy will be tested in future. 二、A Study of Export Potential Assessment on Agricultural Products and Export Policy of Other Countries The aim of this project is to hold the workshops on “Agricultural Export Potential Assessment and the Export Policy of Other Countries”. These workshops will assist the government to understand the export policy implemented by other countries. These workshops will also facilitate the government officials to implement such an export potential assessment scheme for agricultural products from the standpoint of industrial development as well as economic and social perspectives.