標題: 肥料及農產品稀有元素分析技術開發

關鍵字: 農業化學類;應用研究;Rare Element;稀有元素;感應耦合電漿質譜儀;肥料;農產品;Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS);Fertilizer;Agricultural Product

摘要:

工業發展過程中,在各種產品生產上常使用稀有元素或重金屬,這些重金屬及稀有元素可能經由空氣、水、肥料及土壤而進入食物鏈。有些稀有元素直接或間接有益人體健康(如硒、鍺),但亦有些會直接間接危害人體(鈦),急需建立這些微量成分在農業資材及農產品之分析方法。因此需要較靈敏之偵測儀器-感應耦合電漿質譜儀(ICP-MS),以建立可靠靈敏且準確的分析方法。稀有元素分析方法建立後,進一步可用以建立台灣農產品以稀有元素做為產品指紋,具體鑑定農產品的產地,避免來路不明的低價劣質農產品異地或進口混充。中興大學土壤調查試驗中心及土壤環境科學系多年來接受農糧署委託,執行優質國產堆肥檢測與查核,及協助民間肥料業者、農民分析各種肥料及土壤樣品品質,對有機質肥料品質之增進很有績效,唯檢測工作及樣品數增長迅速,需更好、更快及更精確的檢測儀器,以掌握時效,並建立準確的分析方法。

In the industrial evolution, often use the rare element or heavy metal in various kinds of production, the heavy metal and rare element may enter the food chain via air, water, fertilizer and soil. Some rare element benefits the health directly or indirectly (such as the selenium, germanium), but some endanger the human body (titanium), need setting up these micro-composition analytical method of agricultural products and materials badly. So need more sensitive detecting and examining instrument (Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer, ICP-MS), in order to set up reliable analytical method. After the analytical method of rare element is set up, can be used to set up agricultural products in Taiwan and regard rare element as the fingerprint of the products further, appraise the producing area of agricultural products concretely, avoid the low price inferior agricultural product strange land of unknown origin or import. The Soil Survey and Testing Center (SSTC) and the department of Soil and Environmental Science(SES) of National Chung-Hsing University (NCHU) have accepted the Agricultural Grain Administration (AGA) to entrust for many years, carry out the high-quality domestic compost investigation and inspection, and the person who helps folk fertilizer industry and purchase, peasant analyze various kinds of fertilizer and soil sample quality, have performance very much to organic fertilizer promotion of quality, but measure work and sample count growth rapidly, need fine, fast and accurate detecting instrument, in order to grasp prescription, and set up accurate analytical method.