標題: 應用遙測技術推估水稻產量與品質之研究

關鍵字: 農藝;應用研究;Remote Sensing;遙感探測;水稻產量;稻米品質;反射光譜;Rice Yield;Rice Quality;Reflectance Spectrum

摘要:

本四年期計畫的總目標為開發推估水稻產量與稻米品質之遙測技術,建立可實用之作業系統。本年度之工作重點在於測試應用抽穗期單時段衛星多光譜影像推估水稻產量之準確性與實用性,開發應用多時段衛星多光譜影像推估水稻產量的遙測技術,以及應用衛星多光譜影像和機載高光譜影像推估田間稻米品質之遙測模式。預期可建立利用多光譜遙測影像判釋田間水稻產量的技術,提高糧政單位對當期水稻產量估測之準確度,將有助於進行糧食供需調控的作業。也可建立利用高光譜遙測影像判釋稻米品質的技術,提供作為農民調整田間栽培管理措施的依據,將有助於提升國產稻米的品質與競爭力。

The final goals of this four-year study are to develop remote sensing techniques for estimating rice yield and rice quality. The goals set for this year are to to test the accuracy and practical applicability of using satellite images at heading stages to estimate rice yield, develop techniques of using multi-temporal images to estimate rice yield, and to collect ground truth data to develop remote sensing models for detecting rice quality. It is expected that remote sensing techniques capable of estimating rice yield, using single and multi-temporal images can be developed. The accuracy and efficiency of current rice production estimation can thus be elevated. It is also expected that remote sensing models, capable of estimating rice quality, using multispectral and hyperspectral images can be developed. These techniques can help farmers to adjust their field management practices to raise the quality of rice produced.