標題: 加油站土壤及地下水受揮發性有機物污染之整治:彰化縣加油站案例研究

關鍵字: TPH;總石油碳氫化合物;Benzene;Toluene;Ethyl Benzene;Xylene;苯;甲苯;乙苯;二甲苯

摘要:

隨著國內油品市場開放競爭劇烈,加油站林立,許多老舊加油站使用大多超過10年,近年來環保署執行之「全國十年以上加油站及大型儲油槽潛在污染源調查計畫」中進行調查發現許多十年以上加油站洩漏問題嚴重,一旦發生洩漏則油品入滲於土壤、地下水中或透過地下水將污染範圍擴大造成污染事件。

針對環保署調查彰化縣境內加油站發生洩漏所造成之污染,進行案例研究,本研究探討中部數座超過「地下水污染管制標準」或「土壤污染管制標準」之加油站,針對超過標準之污染項目進行土壤及(或)地下水中總石油碳氫化合物(TPH)及苯、甲苯、乙苯、二甲苯(BTEX)等揮發性有機物(VOCs)進行採樣及分析並比對資料,以做為加油站整治成效的參考。並針對整治後仍未符合「地下水污染管制標準」或「土壤污染管制標準」之加油站,作污染範圍調查。

研究結果顯示A加油站及F加油之污染改善成效符合「地下水污染管制標準」及「土壤污染管制標準」,B加油站及E加油站標準監測井於污染範圍調查時地下水中苯濃度已符合「地下水污染管制標準」,C加油站進行污染範圍調查結果顯示,土壤中之TPH濃度呈現向外擴散之趨勢。D加油站,污染範圍僅侷限於該場址內。

With the market opening and keen competition, lots of gas station had been built in Taiwan. However, many of them were used for more than 10 years. According to “National potential pollution source investigation of over-10-year gas stations and large oil storage tanks” executed by Environmental Protection Administration (EPA), it is found that oil leaking issue is getting serious in over-10-year gas stations. Once the oil is leaked out to the soil, the pollution event will be expanded via groundwater.

This case study is mainly focused on the pollution resulted from leaking of gas station in Changhua investigated by EPA. Probe into few gas stations over “underground pollution control standard” or “soil pollution control standard”, samples are taken from polluted items, including VOCs like TPH of soil or groundwater, benzene, toluene and EB…etc. And the result was analyzed and compared to other data, as a reference of gas station renovation. To those gas stations don't match “underground pollution control standard” or “soil pollution control standard” after renovation, the pollution scope will be examined.

Study result shows that A station and F station had been improved to match “underground pollution control standard” and “soil pollution control standard”. The benzene of B station and E station's standard monitor site had reached the standard during investigation. C gas station was shown that the TPH in soil had been broadened. As for D gas station, the pollution was limited in the area.