標題: 近紅外線光譜應用於果樹品種改良與栽培技術改進及採後處理應用

關鍵字: 園藝;應用研究;Murcott;茂谷柑;近紅外線光譜技術;含水量;裂果;甜度;香蕉;NIRS;Aquiferous;Pericarp Was Broken Apart;Sugar Content;Banana

摘要:

茂谷柑在台灣屬高產值作物,但在果實成長期因裂果而落果的問題一直無法有效解決,影響果農收入甚劇;而香蕉是台灣外銷水果的主力之一,在運輸過程中如何有效抑制香蕉轉色在外銷過程中,亦是極為重要的一環。本計畫將利用近紅外線光譜技術監測茂谷柑果實成熟期的含水率和甜度變化,並依記錄結果針對果樹做水分吸收之控制,以及根據土壤肥力分析結果調整施肥,希望能減少裂果量1~2成,提升茂谷柑甜度1~2度,提升茂谷柑產量和品質,增加果農的收益;並利用近紅外線光譜技術運用在抑制香蕉在外銷過程中提前轉色,使香蕉在抵達目的地之前仍可維持在青綠色,以避免香蕉提前變黃或過熟所造成的損失。

The murcott is high economical price tillage in Taiwan,however,it has been a serious problem that the murcott becomes to drop-page during it's mellow duration , and it leads to the farmer's income getting less. Banana is one of the most exported fruit, it is also important to keep its color green to the destination.This plan will use ‘'near infrared spectroscopy ‘'to watch over the mutcorr's aquiferous and variation of sugar content ,therefor,we can control the fruit tree's rade of water assimilation by the result of record,and modulate it's manure according to the analysis of soil fertility.We hope that we can not only decrease about 10~20% of cracked murcott but also promote it's sugar content about 1~2 degrees,furniturly, promoting the crop and quarity of murcott , hence , the farmer's income will increase. At the same time we will try to use NIR to control bananas' color and keep them green until they arrive to the destination.