標題: 氣候變遷及氣象災害發生潛勢評估與因應之研究

關鍵字: 其他(農);應用研究

摘要:

一.農業氣象災害潛勢分佈與應用本計劃為建置台灣地區農業氣象災害發生潛勢評估系統競爭型計劃之一部份,所負責之主要工作內容包括1.氣候資料庫建置,2.氣象災害發生機率模式建構,3.氣象災害發生潛勢圖之繪製,以及4.作物氣象災害受損率調查等項目,以便針對農作物可能遭遇之氣象災害的機率及受災後損失率進行風險估算,提供作為作物栽培管理、農業氣象災害風險評估、以及防護措施設置時的重要參考依據。本年度將進行東部地區(宜蘭、花蓮、台東)氣候資料庫建置,氣象災害發生機率模式建構,氣象災害發生潛勢圖之繪製,以及作物氣象災害受損率調查等工作。預期將建立可查詢氣象資料及農業氣象災害之專屬資料庫及潛勢圖,另依據氣象資料規劃農作物適栽區之網目圖,提供適栽作物種類選擇及種植時期之建議,並建立資料庫供農民查詢使用。二. 台東地區番荔枝強風防護措施研究本研究預期將可開發番荔枝強風的防護技術,減輕落果及破損對番荔枝品質的影響,提高農民之收益。本年度工作目標以確認強風發生時期與為害程度調查,進而比較相關防護措施,並選定為示範試驗地點,初步進行園區內果園微氣象環境測定及風場調查,以尋求強風防護措施,來減低番荔枝果農因強風所造成的損失。

一.農業氣象災害潛勢分佈與應用This project is part of an integrated competition project to develop an evaluation system for agricultural disaster occurring potential in Taiwan. The major work to be executedin this project is as follows. 1. Build up of a climatological database, 2. Compute occurring probability of agrometeorological disasters, 3. Produce potential maps of agrometeorological disasters, and 4. Conduct survey on agrometeorological disasters. The system will not only provide risk analysis based on climatic record, but can alsosuggest the best management practices to assist farmers protecting the agrometeorological disasters and reduce their economical losses. This year's work will mainly focus on northern region of Taiwan. It is expected that climatologigacal database, disaster potential maps will be produced to provide information for crop selection and other inquires from local farmers.二. 台東地區番荔枝強風防護措施研究This study was mainly progress in gale mitigation technique to decrease the fruitage fallen and surface friction of sugar apples, and then could both be increase quality of sugar apples and income of farmers can both be increased. The major goals of this year's project are to confirm the damage period and extent of gale damage the sugar apples, investigation to compare the variety of gale mitigation. Then the plot will be created to observe micrometeorological environment and air-current distribution. The results of the study are expected that techniques to mitigate gale will be developed. Quality of sugar apples and income of farmers can both be increased.