標題: 農地土壤施用肥料與農藥對環境生態之影響及因應策略研究-農地土壤施肥與農藥對土壤微生物多樣性之影響及因應策略(II)

關鍵字: 農業化學類;應用研究;Microbial diversity;微生物多樣性;環境品質;傳統農耕;永續農耕;微生物參數;environmental quality;conventional agroecosystem;sustainable agroecosystem;microbial parameter;fertilization;pesticide

摘要:

本計畫為研究台灣幾種不同耕作制度對生物多樣性之影響、生態系生產力維持機制及其對環境品質之衝擊,故擬探討台灣農業長期生態系中幾種不同耕作制度下微生物生態相,及研究施肥與農藥對土壤微生物多樣性之影響,以便提供增進土壤生產力之策略。本研究將於農試所建立在溪口農場、農試所嘉義分所及台南改良場雲林分場三個長期試驗場區,進行不同耕作制度(包括傳統農耕及永續農耕)土壤微生物參數之研究及監測,建立農業生態系中土壤微生物之基本資料。本研究將以土壤基因型研究與傳統微生物培養法並行,分析項目包括總細菌數、放線菌數、真菌數、固氮菌數、溶磷菌數、不可培養菌之族群、微生物生質量、碳源利用、土壤游離固氮活性、碳及氮之礦質化等11項微生物參數資料,並將所有分析資料採用美國KNB(Knowledge Network for Biocomplexity)組織所發展之Morph (Client)-Metacat(Server)系統建置,以便於資料之管理。本研究將建立並了解不同耕作制度下之土壤微生物生態相,並評估傳統農耕與永續農耕及施用農用物質對土壤微生物多樣性與環境衝擊之影響。

The impact of amendment with fertilizers and pesticides to microbial diversity, ecological productivity and environmental quality under different cultivation systems raises an important issue in the recent years. In the present project an attempt has been made to study various soil ecological parameters under different cultivation system, which can help in the establishment of strategies for improving soil productivity. The soil microbial characteristics in three sites including Shee-Ko Experimental Station of TARI (Taiwan Agricultural Research Institite), Cha-Yee Branch Station of TARI and Yun-Lin Branch Experimental Station of Tainan District Agricultural Experimental and Extension Station (TADAEES) will be studied. Eleven microbiological parameters will be monitored, which include populations of bacteria, actinomycetes, fungi, nitrogen fixers, phosphate solubilizing bacteria, nonculturable microbes as well as microbial biomass, carbon source utilization, N2 fixation and C, N mineralization. All the data will be collected from these ecosystems and keyed into the Morph (client) - Metacat (Server) system of knowledge network for biocomplexity. A soil microbial ecological model will also be established to assess the impact of amendment with fertilizers and pesticides to microbial communities under long term ecological system in Taiwan.