標題: 武陵地區溪流藻類生產力之限制營養鹽

關鍵字: Chichiawan stream;七家灣溪;自然生態保育, 生物科學類;eutrophication;periphyton;phytoplankton;productivity;優養化;附生藻類;浮游藻類;生產力;基礎研究

摘要:

One of the missions of Shei-Pa National Park is to conserve the natural resources, especially the Formosan landlocked salmon in the Chichiawan stream basin of Wulin area. In order to understand the dynamics of the Formosan salmon, it is necessary to construct a trophic model to track the food sources and the interaction with other biota in the stream ecosystem. Therefore, the purposes of this study are: 1. to assemble and analyze the previous literature, 2. to construct a conceptual model of energy and matter flow in the stream, 3. to assess the possibility of construction of the trophic model, and 4. to suggest the research works in the future.The conceptual model shows the major biological groups, the food sources and the pathways in the food web of the stream. Thus, ECOPATH with ECOSIM software system is recommended for construction of trophic model. According to analyses of the previous literature, it is found that monitoring of water quality and stream morphometry has provided chemical and physical data for the stream. The flux and the pool of organic detritus in the stream are the foci in the future. Primary productivity and the relationships with the nutrients are needed for the food sources of the stream. Finally, data of biota except the Formosan salmon are lacking, especially the secondary production, the consumption, and the diet composition and need further works. It is suggested that the seasonal and spatial changes in biota in the ecosystem shall be incorporated into the ECOPATH model to construct an ECOSIM and ECOSPACE model respectively to predict the behaviors of the ecosystem.

台灣櫻花鉤吻鮭棲息地即在雪霸國家公園境內之七家灣溪及高山溪,七家灣溪即位於武陵遊憩區,上游為桃山溪,下游則與高山溪會流成為大甲溪,沿途流經武陵山莊、武陵農場、武陵行政中心及武陵遊憩區,因此與整個武陵地區的各種人為活動皆影響著七家灣溪。其中最主要的就是水域優養化的威脅。雖然七家灣溪長期以來一直進行水質水源的監測,但是溪流內浮游藻及附生藻的研究皆著重在種類調查、分類及地理分布上,對於藻類生物量及生產力幾乎沒有研究,因此若能量化藻類生物量,並進一步了解武陵境內溪流中附生藻類的生產力及其生產力是否受限於營養鹽,除了對溪流中生產力的控制因子的了解極有幫助外,對於武陵地區溪流生態細模式的架構,以及對武陵遊憩區內污水處理與經營管理均有極大的助益。