標題: 磷肥重金屬含量對土壤及蔬菜作物影響之研究

關鍵字: 農業化學類, 園藝;磷肥;Phosphate Fertilizer;重金屬;鎘;應用研究;Heavy Metal;Cadmium

摘要:

Cadmium is contained in phosphate rock and phosphate fertilizer, it accumulates in soils and enters the food chain, which has the negative effects on human health. But there are few articles to study the kind of phosphorus source to crop growth. This study was implemented to investigate the effects of land application of a few kind phosphate fertilizers (such as superphosphate, triple superphosphate, fused phosphate, calcined phosphate, apatite) and rates on soil cadmium fractionation and growth of vegetables.

增施磷肥通常被用來抑制土壤中重金屬鎘的活性,降低植物對鎘的吸收和積累,但對於不同磷源對鎘污染土壤上植物生長的影響,以及不同磷源本身所含鎘量對土壤鎘污染之貢獻卻鮮少有相關報導。磷肥重金屬含量往往相當高,在宣導農民合理施肥降低磷肥用量以降低重金屬進入土壤外,亦須了解,磷肥中重金屬進入土壤後的變化及對土壤與作物的影響,才能訂定磷肥重金屬含量之管制值。本研究擬探討不同磷肥種類與用量對土壤中鎘型態及作物生長之影響。同時分析市售磷肥(包括過磷酸鈣、重過磷酸鈣、熔磷、磷礦石粉、含磷複合肥料)重金屬型態(例如全量、水溶性、檸檬酸溶性)、鹼度、酸度等基本會影響土壤性質之化學性質。