標題: 整治鎘污染土壤對重金屬型態及蔬菜吸收之影響

關鍵字: pollution remediation;污染整治;農業環境保護, 環保工程, 農業化學類;dilution remediation;phytoremediation;翻土稀釋;植生復育;技術發展

摘要:

Taiwan heard of contaminated soil, heavy metal contamination of agricultural land has been the scope and extent of a threat to public health. Remediation of heavy metal contamination of soil heavy metal concentration in soil after dilution, as a result of plants that grow well on the heavy metal implant to increase the total absorption, so the potential risk of heavy metal pollution is a good crop and no poisoning symptoms, consumption of the crop led to heavy metals entered the food chain through animal or human body, the cumulative long-term health risks. In this study, in different concentrations of heavy metals in contaminated soil in the cultivation of vegetables, in accordance with the explant growth and soil to absorb the concentration of rhizosphere soil and bulk soil the earth element distribution patterns and differences to explore the heavy-metal contamination of soil remediation soil diluted the impact on the growth of vegetables.

一、台灣地區土壤污染事件時有所聞,農地重金屬污染範圍與程度已威脅到民眾健康。重金屬污染土壤復育中客土稀釋重金屬濃度後,因植物生長情況良好而造成植體吸收重金屬總量增加,所以潛在危機是生長於稀釋後重金屬污染土的作物生長良好而沒有出現毒害症狀時,食用此作物導致重金屬經食物鏈直接或間接進入到動物或人體內,長期累積而危害健康。本試驗在不同濃度的重金屬污染土中種植蔬菜,根據蔬菜植株生長情況與植體吸收濃度及根圈與總體土壤元素型態的分佈與差異,探討重金屬污染土壤客土稀釋整治對蔬菜生長影響。