標題: 七家灣溪沿岸土地各利用型態對溪流生態影響

關鍵字: 基礎研究;環保工程, 農業化學類, 農業環境保護, 自然生態保育;Chichiawan;七家灣;無機養分;有機養分;inorganic nutrient;organic nutrient

摘要:

The Oncorhynchus masou formosanus in Chichiawan brook within the area of Shei-Pa National Park is belonging to a special continental-closed type of salmon in Taiwan area. Since Japanese occupied Taiwan, the Oncorhynchus masou formosanus has been classified as natural memorial. For the present time, it is regarded as a national precious fish. Both stages of strategies show that the preservation of the Oncorhynchus masou formosanus is significantly important for its sustainable surviving. If in the watershed area of Chichiawan brook has various types of agricultural operation. It may lead to the accumulation of pesticide and fertilizer inorganic nutrient and organic nutrient to some extent. The accumulation of nutrients accompanying with various environmental factors such as appropriately water temperature, pH, radiation, and water depth would lead to enormous and abnormal propagation of autotrophic microorganisms and/or algae and the eutrophication of brook water. Therefore, the accumulation extent of organic and inorganic nutrients in brook water would directly affect the living environment of the Oncorhynchus masou formosanus. The scope of this research includes establishing four sampling as well as monitoring stations along the Chichiawan brook and Yuosheng brook in Wulin area within the range of Shei-Pa National Park. The water samples and plant litters along the brooks at the four stations were collected seasonally to analyze the related organic and inorganic nutrients. The obtained organic and inorganic nutrient status of brook waters and shores can be used to evaluate the basis of biology groups, energy sources, and pathways of material transfer. Furthermore, it can provide the Management Department of Shei-Pa National Park the guideline for the preservation of the Oncorhynchus masou formosanus in Chichiawan brook.

corhynchus masou formosanus),是屬於台灣地區特有陸封型鮭魚。因此,自日據時期被列為天然紀念物,而今日被視為國寶魚,皆顯示櫻花鉤吻鮭保育工作對其持續生存之重要性。若七家灣溪集水區中各不同型態農業操作之農藥、肥料無機養分與有機養分於流域累積至某一程度後,配合適宜水溫、pH、日照、水深等各項環境因素時,將導致自營性生物(autotrophic microorganism)或藻類大量異常繁殖,造成優養化現象,因此水體之有機養分與無機養分之累積程度直接影響櫻花鉤吻鮭所處之環境。本計畫研究範圍為雪壩國家公園東部之武陵地區,於七家灣溪及有勝溪溪流沿岸共計四個採樣監測站,全年計分四季採集水體以及溪流沿岸之枯枝落葉分析有機與無機相關養分。監測所得之水體及沿岸之有機養分與無機養分境況,可作為評估武陵地區七家灣溪生物群、能量來源與物質傳輸路徑之依據,並提供雪壩國家公園管理處對七家灣溪櫻花鉤吻鮭保育工作之參考。