BOT焚化廠回饋金機制之探討-以苗栗縣為例

The Study of Cash Rewards on B.O.T Incineration Factory - A Case Study of Maioli City

摘要 以國內垃圾焚化廠營運階段回饋金額度來看,並無計算基礎及模式,若以環境權的角度看來,焚化廠回饋金多界定為「補償」。 一般民眾對回饋金之來源、額度、分配及使用情形均不甚了解,且對大多運用於晚會摸彩及旅遊活動亦表不滿,不管回饋之事業單位或監督、執行之鄉、鎮公所人員、一般民眾均認為應以全民受惠或共享為最佳,如環境改善及綠化、公共硬體設施建設…等等,回饋金使用初期會以民眾企盼多時之公共設施興設用途為主,經過數年後,漸漸轉以社會福利方面用途為主。 本研究目的即以竹南焚化廠為例,探討鄰避設施建設獎勵金及建廠、營運期間回饋金運用的現況及問題,從民眾的看法瞭解民眾對回饋金之認知與期望運用之方向,並就研究結果之發現,提出建議供回饋事業及管理當局作為爾後參考,盼回饋金能運用更為透明化,且真正得到合理與適切之運用,使企業與民間達成雙贏和諧、互惠互利之境地。

ABSTRACT At present, there is not any calculable basis and patterns of compensative figures on operating stage of Municipal Solid Waste Incineration (MSWI) in Taiwan. Look by the point of environmental claim, the compensation of Municipal Solid Waste Incineration (MSWI) are conceived as indemnify. The multitude make nothing of the source, the amount, the allowance, and the exploitation of compensation. The multitude are also unhappy to make use of compensation on an evening party or a junket. The multitude believe that the compensation should be use on what helpful to them, such as the betterment of environment, infrastructure, etc. At the primary stage, the application of compensation would be used to establish public facility. A few years latter, the application of compensation would be used on social security by degrees. This research use Chunan Municipal Solid Waste Incineration (MSWI) to investigate the circumstances of the promotional budget on neighbor facility and compensation on building stage and operating stage. We want to know what the multitude understand and want to use of compensation. We hope to provide the conclusion to compensative factory and directorial office for following consultation. We expect the exploitation of compensation would be used outward, reasonably, and appropriately. Finally, establishments and multitude would create a win-win situation

Municipal Solid Waste Incineration (MSWI); 都市垃圾焚化廠(MSWI); Compensation; Indemnify; 回饋金補償