標題: 農村再生與永續發展之研究,-農村再生對農村農業活化評量指標之研究

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類;應用研究

摘要:

台灣農村逐漸呈現人口過度高齡化及產業不振等凋零的現象。為促進農村活化,遂有農村再生條例的推動,並設置農村再生基金一千伍佰億元,其目標在建設富麗新農村。透過政府的經費補助,短期內欲造就農村的「麗」,當有可能。然欲維繫此農村的「麗」,仍有賴農村的「富」。而欲促進農村的「富」,首要之務,需活化農村的產業,而其根本是農業。為有效促進農村的農業活化,有必要建構相關的評量指標,以檢視相關的農村再生計畫,期能落實振興農村農業經濟。

The rural villages in Taiwan have gradually displayed the witheredphenomena such as aging of residents and depression of rural industries. Topromote the activation of rural villages, the law of rural regeneration waslegislated and set up the fund about 150 billion. Its goal is to establish newvillages with rich and beauty. Through the subsidy from government, it might beable to create the “beauty” of rural villages. However, how to maintain this“beauty” is a big challenge for rural area. It still has to depend on the “rich” ofrural villages. First of all, it had better activate the rural industries. Meanwhilethe foundation is agriculture. To effectively prompt agricultural activation ofrural villages, it is necessary to build up related evaluation indicators to examinethe implementation of rural regeneration plans. Based on those evaluationindicators, it might be expected to practicably prosper the rural agriculturaleconomics.