標題: 台灣地區自來水管線漏水計量之探討

關鍵字: District metering area;小區管網;leakage estimation;漏水量評估

引用: 1、 王國堅、黃佑仲、林東慶、粘孝堉、陳正哲、周盛華,電子式水量計自動讀表系統測試資料分析之探討,中華民國自來協會期刊第17期 2、 王炳鑫,漏水音相關性在檢漏上之應用,中華民國自來協會期刊第4期 3、 王炳鑫,小區域檢修漏作業模式之探討,中華民國自來水協會第1屆給水技術研討會論文集、1984 4、 王炳鑫、李煥欽、梁再維、林子立等,自來水技術規範—自來水漏水策略,經濟部水利署委託研究,2006 5、 水量計選擇及維護,中華民國自來協會,2003 6、 台灣省漏水統計量,台灣自來水股份有限公司,2005 7、 台灣自來水公司統一材料規格、採購質優器材、減少維護、降低營運成本研究報告,1993 8、 巨廷工程顧問公司,台北自來水供水管網改善計畫,台北自來水事業處委託研究,2004 9、 林碧亮、吳瑞賢、廖述良、蕭宏民、李永敏,小區管網之最佳化設計與擴建分析,中華民國自來協會期刊第17期 10、 朱健行,自來水監控系統功能之探討,中華民國自來協會期刊第11期 11、 江永榮,檢漏工作及費用之估算法,中華民國自來協會期刊第8期 12、 許少華、蔡桂郎、陳又任,台灣省自來水小區管網分割效益之評估,中華民國自來協會期刊第15期 13、 超音波計量作業與檢漏實務之探討,中華民國自來協會,2003 14、 減少漏損及無費用水之經濟研究,中華民國自來協會,1997 15、 張明欽,如何落實及提高受水率之探討,中華民國自來協會期刊第6期 16、 楊政雄,檢修漏作業概要,台灣自來水公司員工訓練所(1982) 17、 廖學士、王炳鑫、石錫鏘、林金龍、郭得祿、盧烽銘、謝忠峻、曾盛一、陳奕能、廖介廷,提高管線修漏作業效率之研究,中華民國自來協會期刊第14期 18、 廖宗盛、吳陽龍,提升台北供水區售水率之探討與對策,中華民國自來協會期刊第10期 19、 廖述良、吳瑞賢、陳榮藏等,經濟水壓與最適供水條件之研究,中華民國自來水協會委託研究,1999 20、 管線系統漏失防止之研究,台灣省自來水股份有限公司、中華民國自來水協會、中華自來水服務社,1987 21、 管線系統漏失防止之研究,中華民國自來水協會,1987 22、 郭瑞華、郭復勝、陳增福、王炳鑫等,如何減少無計費水量之研究,中華民國自來水協會委託研究,2002 23、 駱尚廉、楊昆霖,減少漏損及無費用水之經濟研究,中華民國自來協會期刊第14期 24、 蕭宏民,自來水配水網路系統提高供水可靠度-破管監控系統建立之研究,中華民國自來協會期刊第19期 25、 蕭宏民、黃文吉、林碧亮,飲用水配送系統合理化之建立-改良小區管網配送之研究,中華民國自來協會期刊第17期 26、 水道用硬質塩化ビニル管路の診断マニュアル,(財)水道技術研究センター,2003 27、 日本水道協會,漏水防止對策指針,1977 28、 日本土木學會,水理公式集,昭和46年 29、 谷口元,水道管路の漏水防止,水道管路技術センタ–1990 30、 東京の漏水防止,東京都水道局,2003 31、 漏水量の把握,東京都水道局,1996 32、 漏水防止対策指針,日本水道協会,1977 33、 漏水防止の手引,東京都水道局,2000 34、 藤原 正弘,日本の水道技術,2000 35、 Allan O. Lambert, International Water Data Comparisons Ltd. Water Losses Management and Technigues.2002 36、 C. D. Yates Water Accountability-The New Way IWA Leakage 2005-Conference. 37、 Distribution System Maintenance Techniques,American Water Works Association,1987 38、 Farley, N. and S. Trow, Losses in Water Distribution Networks, IWA Publishing. 2003 39、 RS. Mc-Kenzie and C. Seago Assessmnt of real losses in potable water distribution systems: some recent development, Vol 5 No 1 pp 33-40 © IWA 2005. 40、 RS. Mc-Kenzie and J N Bhagwan Leakage Management Introduction to WRC Tools to Manage Non-Revenue Water IWA Leakage 2005-Conference.

摘要:

經查相關統計資料顯示,台灣地區自來水管線的漏水量約占供水量的四分之一,換算一年至少漏掉了兩座翡翠水庫蓄水量,在水資源匱乏的台灣是一大諷刺,比起鄰近的日本平均漏水率不到10%,仍有相當大的努力空間。惟世界各國對自來水管線漏水的管控、計算或定義,尚無相同標準,國際水協(IWA)始提出其建議,但仍未獲共識。

目前台灣地區自來水管線漏水計量方式,除少數藉由小區管網(分區計量,DMA)所設置之水量計計量所得與該區內同時段用戶水表抄見量作比較外,大部分均由修漏後之管材,藉由水壓、破管裂縫開孔面積,套用日本所研擬之經驗公式製成表格對照使用(以CMD計量),惟此舉往往因水壓、破管裂縫開孔面積之認定因人而異,而產生極大的誤差且爭議不斷。

本研究將就自來水管線漏水原因,國內外漏水量計量方式及其缺失作檢討,並對正確計量進行探討,俾供學術與實務界參酌。管線漏水原因係就台灣自來水公司之檢漏與修漏管理系統,歷年來所蒐集資料做分析。漏水量計量方式係採現行國內外經常使用之量計方式做比較分析。最後再就台灣地區之環境、使用管材、施工方法及人員訓練…等作審慎評估,藉以建議適用之技術或修正計量方式,俾利落實水資源的充分運用與管理。

Government statistics show that tap water pipeline leakage is nearly 25% of total water supply, as much as 2 gross storage of the Taipei Feitsui Reservoir for one year long leakage. This situation is ironic for a water resource deficient country like Taiwan. Compared with the nearby country Japan, whose average leakage rate is less than 10%, Taiwan still has a long way to go. A wide diversity of definitions of tap water pipeline leakage is used by water utilities around the world. Though International Water Association (IWA) proposed a definition, until now no standard definition has been accepted by all the utilities.

Where DMAs are established, the calculation of real losses in its simplest form is volume of system input minus volume of billed metered consumption. In most cases in Taiwan, leakage estimates are based on the Japanese empirical formula with parameters of water pressure, and cleavage area on pipelines. However, all men are liable to error, and errors are sometimes a very substantial component of apparent losses, which makes the estimation highly controversial.

This study is aimed to review the causes and calculation of pipeline leakage, in order to improve the accuracy of the water leakage estimation. The causes of pipeline leakage will be referred to statistics collected in the Taiwan Water Corporation's “Leakage Detection and Repair Management System”, and the most commonly used calculations of pipeline leakage will be reviewed and analyzed. Furthermore, the environment of Taiwan, pipe materials selection, engineering method and personnel training will be also deliberately reviewed to propose a modified recommendation, in order to utilize and manage the water resources efficiently.