標題: 我國農民對環保型農業生產技術與制度之認知與接受度分析

關鍵字: 應用研究;Germany;農業推廣類;德國;環保型農業措施;農民認知與接受度;Agri-environmental Policy;Farmers' Perception and Acceptence

摘要:

歐盟主要會員國注重農業生產環境對生態保護,向來積極推動環保型的農業生產技術與制度。包括德國在內之農民亦相當配合,使得推動此類措施以順利進行,成果斐然。在國際貿易自由化的衝擊下,我國必須應付國際市場對我國農產品品質水準的要求、保護國內消費者權益、以及保育國內農業生態的需求等非貿易關切議題,因此未來亦勢必積極全面推動各項環保型的農業生產技術與制度。然而任何一項保護農業環境的措施均得經得起生產技術的考驗,最重要的是,農民對於環保型的農業生產技術與制度接納程度是我國全面推動此類措施成功與否的關鍵。本計畫第一年將解析歐聯與德國實施環保型農業之措施、成效、與相關議題,第二年分析我國農民對此類措施之認知與接受程度。藉由歐盟與德國在環保型農業措施經驗之檢討,以及我國內之意見反應分析,可為我國面臨國際經貿自由化,在維持農業環境品質之因應措施上提供重要參考。此外,透過此計畫之人員合作與經驗交換,更將促進中德兩國的交流與伙伴關係。

Taiwan is in the need of enhancing or adopting more agri-environment measures. While Taiwan undergoes the increased pressure on the degradation of farmland quality and has only a few pilot agri-environment measures carried out, Germany, in contrast, has decades of experiences in implementing such programs with high acceptance in the federal states. In particular, measures for extensification and measures for landscape and nature conservation are the most accepted programs among the agri-environment schemes. In the first year, this project plans to review and to evaluate one of the most accepted agri-environment measures implemented in Germany. A survey on farmers' perception and preferences on the corresponding pilot measures in Taiwan will be executed in the second year. We then analyze the survey data and draw the implications from the results.