生活污水處理廠放流水再生利用之水質及水權研究

A Study on The Water Quality and Water Right of Effluent from Municipal Wastewater Treatment Plants

污水下水道建設已列為世界各國基礎建設之重要指標,且列為重要施政工作。因此已開發中國家,如荷蘭、英國、瑞士及德國等國之整體污水處理率,均已高達95 %以上,亞洲地區的日本、香港、馬來西亞、韓國,亦均超過80 %以上。台灣的下水道系統建設,雖在日據時代即已初具雛型,惟光復後政府並未致力於污水下水道系統的建設,因此污水處理率明顯落後已開發中國家。有鑑於此,政府近年來在重大經建計畫中,如「挑戰2008:國家發展重點計畫」、「新十大建設計畫」及「2015年經濟發展願景第一階段三年衝刺計畫」,均將污水下水道列為重要計畫,積極推動各縣市污水下水道系統及都市污水處理廠之建設。 有鑑於此,本研究首先回顧日據時期台灣下水道之建設,乃至光復後下水建設之發展,並對於下水道相關法令及規章之內容及立法精神做一說明。由於污水下水道建設,已被先進國家列為評定都市環境重要指標之一,為現代化都市所必備的公共設施,故在當前台灣地區環境管理議題上,咸認為都會區河川水域水污染防制之重要措施為21世紀污水下水道永續發展課題,故行政院積極研擬污水下水道發展方案,並於民國77年初次核定,期間並經數次之修正,至民國92年核定了污水下水道發展方案第三期建設計畫之修正計畫,並引進民間機構參與污水下水道之建設,統計至民國96年底,台灣地區之污水處理率已達38.63 %(民國93年之污水處理率為28.3 %),以每年約3.3 %之速度成長,顯見政府積極建設污水下水道系統的決心。因此本研究整理出台灣直至目前為止已完工、施工中、設計及規劃中的都市污水處理廠的現況,並分析目前及未來的污水處理廠之污水處理量、污水再生潛勢。另外對於台灣運轉中之32座污水處理廠,篩選出將來具污水回收潛勢規模之污水廠,俾供未來污水再生利用於其他途徑之參考。 在台灣地區面對水資源開發不易,河川與水質污染嚴重及用水成長壓力等嚴峻條件之下,由於都市污水具有水質與水量穩定的特性,利用先進之回收水再生處理技術淨化都市之污水,再生利用作為都市地區之替代水源,便日顯重要。因此本研究整理國內對於污水廠放流水再利用之相關法規及文獻,分析國內外對於放流水再利用之水質標準。其可能的再利用途徑約可歸納為:農漁業灌溉用水、澆灌與清洗用水、都市非飲用用水、工業次級用水、環境及景觀用水、地下水補注用水等六大項。 當前臺灣水資源環境已大幅改變,加上受到全球氣候變遷影響,水文不確定性相對提高,因此充分利用有限的水資源及落實水權之管理便極為重要。故依循國外水再生利用之情況,隨著人口之成長及污水處理技術之進步,放流水再利用勢必將廣泛應用於生活環境,最終亦必成為都市地區之固定水來源之ㄧ,屆時將引致水權誰屬之爭議。故本研究參考國內及國外目前對於水資源之管理,針對放流水之水權性質、放流水水權主管機關、放流水水權登記、徵收放流水水權費之合理性等,做概略性之探討,期盼國內相關之單位能未雨綢繆,及早投入對於放流水水權相關之研究。

Sewerage Construction is considered as a key indicator of elementary construction for each country worldwide, and it's considered as an important political task. Thus, among well developed conturies such as Holland, the UK, Switzerland and Germany etc, the whole sewage disposal rate is reaching above 95%. In Asia, such as Japan, Hong Kong, Malaysia and Korea,the rate is also over 80%. Sewer system construction in Taiwan, it's begun to take shape during Japan occupied period, but less progress after this period. That results in the lower sewage disposal rate in Taiwan compared to well developed conturies. In consideration of it, Among Taiwan government economical developing projects recently, such as “ Face the challenge of Year 2008: Taiwan development key projects”, “New Great 10 construction projects” and “feasible view of economics development: Stage 1 by 2015 project”, they're all listed sewerage as an important project to construct sewer system in each county / city and have city sewage treatment plant. Thus, in this study firstly we'll review the sewer system construction in Taiwan from Japan occupied period to now, also have the explanination on sewer law & legislated spirit in Taiwan. Sewerage Construction is the necessary public facility of modern city, and it's listed as an important indicator of city environment in modern countries, thus in Taiwan environment management policy, it's considered an important priority and topic on city area river anti-pollution by developing Sewerage Construction in 21 centuries. Executive Yuan in Taiwan is studing Sewerage developing policy actively and preliminary approved in Year 1988. It goes several amendments by Year 2003 and approved Sewerage development plan: Amendment plan of “Period 3 construction plan”. Also phase in civil constitute to involve Sewerage Construction. Calculate until the end of Year 2007, the whole sewage disposal rate in Taiwan reaches 38.63%, (the rate is 28.3% in Y2004), and is increasing rate around 3.3% yearly. It's obvious to see the active attitude and determination of Taiwan government on constructiong sewer system. Consequently, this study report reveals the real situation of city sewage treatment plant in Taiwan, including completed, under construction, even under design and planning ones.Also analyze the capacity of sewage treatment plant and the potential capability of sewage recycle existed and in the near future.Besides, it's focused on 32 set sewage treatment plant running in Taiwan, point out the one with the scale of swage recycle potential capability among them. It will offer the reference for sewage recycle and used on the other way and purpose. Facing the difficulties to develop the water resources in Taiwan, and due to the severity of water pollution to the creeks and rivers, and growing load of the water usage, and the characteristic of the urban sewerage is stable in quantity and quality, using the advanced Water Recycling Technology to purify the urban sewerage, for the recycled water to become the alternative water resource, which is essential day by day. Therefore, the purpose of this research is to organize the policies and documents regarding the recycling the sewerage in Taiwan, and analyze the international standard for usage of the recycled water. The possible uses of the recycled water include the following 6 ways: agricultural fishery irrigate water usage, watering and washing water usage, city non-drinking water usage, secondary industrial water usage, environmental and scenery water usage, and groundwater supplementary usage. The current environment for water resources has changed greatly in Taiwan, in addition, the effects of global climate changes, the water instability relatively increased.Therefore, fully utilizing the limited water resources and implementing the authority of water management is extremely vital.According to the usage of recycled water from other countries, and following the population growth and the progress of the sewerage handling technology, recycled sewerage water will be wildly used in daily environment, it will be the one of the stable water resources in the urban area. Then, the right to the water would be debated. Therefore, this research will take the domestic and international managements of water resources into account, and to briefly discuss the quality of sewerage power, the authority of sewerage, the record of sewerage, and the reasonable fee of sewerage, etc. Hopefully, the relevant domestic units would be well prepared and to research regarding the related sewerage power early.

Wastewater Treatment Plants; 污水處理廠; Water Quality; 水質