標題: 排煙脫硫設備操作成本及空污費之比較--以台中發電廠為例

關鍵字: FGD;排煙脫硫;air-pollution fee;空污費

引用: 姚強、陳超,“潔淨煤技術”2005年1月初版。 許金和,“火力發電大全”,2000年9月初版。 王貳瑞,“總量管制規範對電力發展的影響及因應分析”期末報告,NCS-89-EPA-Z-020-003,2001。 吳萬全,“煤中硫之初步研究”,台灣鑛業,第39卷第1、2期,民國76年6月。 吳萬全,“排煙脫硫石膏的特性與利用”,台灣鑛業,第53卷第1期,民國90年3月。 李崇德、林能暉、王家麟,“九十四年度空氣污染物跨境傳輸與本土微粒特性分布之研究計畫期末報告”,EPA-94-U1L1-02-101,2005。 李涵茵,“煤碳市場供需概況”,能源報導,2008年4月。 林春利、程萬里、張家豪、白玨玲,“台中火力發電廠排煙脫硫設備(FGD)對中部地區空品之探討”,中華民國環境保護學會學刊,第25期,2002年6月。 尚偉賢,“考慮環保因素下的台電火力發電廠之生產力與效率”,國立交通大學經營管理學院碩士在職專班碩士論文,2004。 邱福安,“ 汽電共生廠硫氧化物防制技術簡介”,工業污染防治,第76期,2000年10月。 洪慶生,“台灣火力發電廠污染防治設施之作業績效評估論文”,國立交通大學經營管理學院碩士論文,2006。 黃添銘、張森富,“火力發電廠排煙脫硫系統運轉成本效益評估之研究”,中華農學會報,第6卷第1期,2005。 黃傳、程金明,“火電廠煙氣脫硫工藝技術經濟分析與選擇”,中國科協2004年學術年會電力分會場暨中國電機工程學會2004年學術年會論文集 張木彬、李灝銘、紀凱獻、黃美惠、王詠蔚,“燃煤排氣中毒性重金屬量測及現行空氣污染防制技術效能提升之研究”國立中央大學環境工程研究所,NSC-93-EPA-Z008-002。 劉錦龍,“固定污染源可交易排放量制度之實證研究 ”,NSC-89-EPA-Z-008-006,2000年。 台中發電廠中ㄧ至中四機及中五至中八機排煙脫硫設備說明書。 C.David Cooper、F.C.Alley,“AIR POLLUTION CONTROL A Design Approach,2e”。 Noel De Nevers,“AIR POLLUTION CONTROL Engineering ,2e”。 William P.Cunningham、Mary Ann Cunningham,“Principles of Environmental Science:Inquiry and Applications,2e”。 Mercedes Diaz-Somoano、Sven Unterberger and Klaus R. G. Hein,“Using Wet-FGD system for mercury removal”,J.Environ.Monit.,2005,7。 Yuegui Zhou、Mingchuan Zhang、Dongfu Wang、Lei Wang ,“Study on a Novel Semidry Flue Gas Desulfurization with Multifluid Alkaline Spray Generator” Ind. Eng. Chem. Res.,2005,Vol 44。 綱路資源: 行政院環境保護署:http://www.epa.gov.tw 經濟部能源委員會網站:http://www. moeaboe.gov.tw 台灣電力股份有限公司網站:http://www.taipower.com.tw

摘要:

台灣電力公司台中發電廠為世界最大之火力發電廠,ㄧ年燃燒約1700萬噸的煤碳。其煙氣中所排放的的硫氧化物濃度,爲符合環保單位的排放濃度規定及降低環境污染,於每部發電機組均設置濕式石灰石法排煙脫硫設備(FGD)。本設備由於效率高且穩定,所以被廣泛使用。雖然FGD可以降低硫氧化物的排放濃度,減少空氣污染防制費的繳交金額,且副產品石膏也可以進行販賣,增加業外收入。由於FGD設備運轉成本很高,因此藉由空氣污染防制費與FGD設備運轉費用間關係,進行探討與比較,建立一套計算模式,作為經濟與環保二者間運作的參考。藉於95、96年空污費計算方式不同,及選擇中ㄧ、三、五、七號機共四部FGD,經比較後發現:不論在95或96年,對中ㄧ至四機或中五至八機而言,在相同的煤碳含硫率之下,若為降低空污費,而增加噴灑泵運轉台數,使煙氣中SOx排放濃度降低,雖然空污費降低了,但仍無法彌補因石灰石消耗及水電費增加的成本,而使FGD運轉損益降低。另外,由於中五至八機FGD除硫效率較中ㄧ至四機為高,相對的FGD運轉損益值亦較高。在相同機組、相同的煤碳含硫率運轉條件下,計算脫硫前應繳之空污費時,因排放濃度大於1OOppm,在95年時,費率為10元/ Kg,較目前96年的7元/ Kg為高;脫硫後,雖依實際狀況96年的空污費具全廠優惠係數,然而實際上與95年,脫硫後所繳交的空污費差異不大,所以經總結後95年的運轉損益值遠優於96年。

The Taichung thermal power plant of Taiwan, the greatest coal-fired thermal power plant of the world, needs to burn coal for 17,000,000 ton every year. In order to conform to the emission standard, the plant should pay attention to its emission. The SOx emitted into the atmosphere should be limited to a specific concentration so that it will not pollute the environment. Therefore, each unit is designed with the function of wet limestone flue gas desulfurization(FGD).The process is the most widely used because of its high desulfurization performance and reliability. The plant can thus save a large amount of the air-pollution fee and gain from the byproduct, gypsum. However, the high cost for the operation of the flue gas desulfurization system makes the plant take some factors into measures, such as the annual air-pollution fee and the operation cost of the flue gas desulfurization system, and a stern set of pattern for calculation between the company's finances and the environmental protection is to be sought. This study focuses on the comparison and the treatment between the two factors. Because the different calculation for the air pollution fee in the year 2006 and the year 2007, I chose the first, third, fifth machine for FGD to process the analysis and comparison. And the result showed that under the same rate of coal containing sulfur, the machine five to eigh had the higher efficiency on the rate of sulfur removal than the machine one to four. Therefore the loss and benefit of the FGD operation were higher. The air pollution fee on the FGD operation in 2006 was higher than that in 2007. As the same, the loss and benefit on the FGD operation were higher in 2006 than that in 2007.Besides, based on the operation in 2007, it couldn't be available to promote the loss and benefit value of FGD if we added the machines for water-spraying to lower the emission of SOx concentration, and to lessen the air-pollution fee. Because the reductive number for lowering the loss-benefit value is five to ten times higher than the reductive air- pollution fee.