標題: 蘋果蠹蛾快速鑑定專性引子之開發與應用

關鍵字: 生物技術, 植物保護類;應用研究

摘要:

本誚年~度蚼計p畫e主D要n將N利Q用峖收炮集隻自菪世@界氻不ㄕ同P地a區洃之岌蘋囿果G蠹?蛾縑,A以HRAPD-PCR為偽基臕礎式,A分尷析R各U地a區狦蘋囿果G蠹?蛾縣之妓異圻同P,A並藕藉?此僱結痕果G設]計p開}發o針w對巀蘋囿果G蠹?蛾縣之妤專M性吨引牏子l,A以H供悒未憎來蚗應野用峏於騥進i口f水籅果G偵輕測?此嘛檢邠疫怌害`蟲峇之坏用峞。C工u作@內漁容e包]括A:G一@、B瞭A解悒世@界氻不ㄕ同P地a區狦蘋囿果G蠹?蛾蕊間〞的瑪親佌緣t關鰜係Y;F二G、B設]計p得o五郎至雂十Q組掍可i快硈速t檢侅測?出X蘋囿果G蠹?蛾羲的摺PCR反狨應陰專M用峇引牏子l;F三T、B偵輕測?國磥內漪是O否_可i能鄏存s在b蘋囿果G蠹?蛾縑;F四|、B制謕定w一@套M利Q用垵PCR專M性吨引牏子l檢侅測?蘋囿果G蠹?蛾羲的漪流y程{。C

In this second-year project, we will focus on the codling moth(Cydia pomonella L.), an important quarantine pest in Taiwan. First of all, we will collect specimens from several areas around the world, and analyze them with RAPD-PCR techniques, then design codling moth specific primers based on the RAPD results. Finally, we will test the primer specificity using several local relative species and the suspected moths that are collected from imported fruit such as apples. The work of this project will accomplish: 1. comparison of the relationship between the codling moths from different areas; 2. designation and test 5 to 10 pairs of specific primer pairs; 3. detection if codling moth exists in our country and 4. setting up a standard procedure for the identification of the codling moth for quarantine purpose.