標題: 南瓜實蠅之發生監測與防治

關鍵字: 植物保護類;應用研究

摘要:

本計畫的主要目的在於得知本省南瓜實蠅(Bactrocera tau (Walker))之發生監測及田間分布情形,於台灣省18縣市選定採樣區進行全年性之族群變動調查,並針對南瓜實蠅進行生態研究,進而瞭解其基本生態資料,藉此建立國內南瓜實蠅害蟲的相關資料庫,期能提供我國動植檢疫及防治瓜果實蠅之應用.本年度主要目標: 1. 天敵種類的調查及利用. 2. 成蟲殺蟲劑之篩選與使用. 3. 誘殺劑(cuelure)之利用與評估.

The main goal of this research is to establish the occurrence and to understand population fluctuations of fruit flies, Bactrocera tau (Walker), in the 18 state fields during the year in Taiwan. This research attempts to establish the basic data and information of the field populations of the fruit flies that can be applied in the control program and the plant quarantine of fruit flies in our country. In this year, the research term attempts to understand and collecting species of natural enemies of B. tau, the toxicity of various insecticides for adults of B. tau will be tested and selected for using in the field control of the fruit flies, and evaluate and application of cuelure for B. tau in the greenhouse and field.