標題: 渦流協變性系統量測紊流熱通量之研究

關鍵字: Eddy Covariance System;渦流協變性系統;ASL;latent heat;sensible heat;蒸發潛熱;可感熱;能量平衡缺口

摘要:

渦流協變性系統 (Eddy Covariance System) 為一現今公認可長期量測大氣地表層內 (Atmosphere Surface Layer) 溫室效應氣體、水氣及能量通量之良好設備,本研究即利用渦流協變性系統在霧峰農業試驗所 (24°01´ N ,120°41´ E)之水稻田間之一個月 (2005/4/4~2005/5/4) 連續監測氣象資料,其間搭配繫留氣球之無線電探空儀於日間 (0900~1600) 間隔半小時一筆之垂直氣象場資料,並利用Bowen Ratio Method 及Integral Businger Equation (IBE) Method求出蒸發潛熱 (latent heat of evaporation, LE) 及可感熱 (Sensible heat flux, H),並與利用渦流協變性系統所測之LE與H比較。

渦流協變性系統日間之能量平衡缺口 (1-[(LE+H)/(Rn-G-S)]) 為 35.2 %,而全日之能量損失為28.0 %,加入WPL項 (Webb, 1980) 及利用Double / Triple Rotation (Aubinet et al., 2000) 校正因安裝失誤或地形所造成之誤差,使垂直方向之平均風速為零(w=0) ( Wilczak, 2001),校正後日間之能量缺口為 27.4 %,而全日之能量缺口為20.1 %。

未來建立長期地表層能量收支動態變化本化資料,不僅是進行大氣、環境、與生態等模擬模式研發與驗證的重要的真實數據,亦可應用於氣候變遷、水文循環、遙感探測…等多項研究領域,未來更可增加區域性氣象預報的準確性。

The Eddy Covariance System (EC) is now generally acknowledged that can used routinely for direct measurements of fluxes of momentum, heat, and trace gases in the Atmosphere Surface Layer (ASL). In this study we done an experiment on rice paddy at Wufong (2401 N, 12041 E) for one month (2005/4/4 to 2005/5/4) with EC. We also made vertical temperature and relative humidity profiles in the daytime during experiment period with the tethersonde. Then we compare with latent heat and sensible heat flux with different method, EC, Bowen Ratio Method, and Integral Businger Equation (IBE) Method.

We found that the energy was imbalanced with EC. The energy gaps (1- [(LE +H) /(Rn-G-S) ]) are about 35.2 % during daytime and 28.0 % full-time. Using corrections, including with WPL term (Webb, 1980) and Double / Triple Rotation (Aubinet et al., 2000), for reducing the imbalance. After corrections the energy gaps in the daytime were became 27.4 % after correcting, and 20.1 % full-time.

When we collect enough data about the real energy balance between the ecosystem on land and ASL with EC routinely. We can use these data to research, proof and improve the simulations of atmosphere, environment, ecosystem, etc. in the future. According to these data, we can have good applications of climate changes, hydrology circulation, remote sensing technology, etc. And we can increase the accuracy of regional weather forecast in the future.