標題: 建構四季豆整合性安全生產體系

關鍵字: 園藝, 植物保護類;技術發展;snap bean;四季豆;綜合防治;優質蔬菜;菜豆萎凋病;非化學農藥防治;土壤改良;安全肥培;integrated pest management;quality vegetable;Fusarium wilt of snap bean;non-chemical control;soil improvement;safe fertilization

摘要:

為生產安全、無農藥殘留的優質四季豆,本計畫利用台中區農業改良場郭孚耀先生提供之菜豆品系,經本計畫研究人員進行抗萎凋病之篩選後進一步進行田間試驗,期望以抗病品種配合適當的推薦藥劑及非農藥資材,達成有效防治各主要病蟲害、且避免農友過量施用化學農藥的情形。另外,根據植前土壤肥力分析結果,給予適當的肥培建議,達成合理化施肥的目的。未來完成一可供農友參考、具合理化施肥與正確病蟲害防治觀念的四季豆安全生產策略。

This program aims on effectively controlling diseases and pests on snap bean and decreasing the applying of chemicals by using both the snap bean cultivars of anti-Fusarium wilt and non-chemical agent. In the other hand, the goal of decreasing chemical fertilizers will be achieved by soil analysis before snap bean planted and suitable advise on fertilizer applying. A strategy of safe snap bean cultivation will be completed with correct concept on controlling the diseases and pests and fertilizer applying.