標題: 研製天然植物保護製劑防治作物真菌性病害

關鍵字: 植物保護類;應用研究

摘要:

在作物病害的防治方法中,由於化學藥劑使用方便、效果迅速,成為農友長期依賴的主要防治方法,惟濫用化學藥劑破壞自然生態環境,成為社會大眾關注的焦點;因此現階段防治作物病害技術的開發,應首重發展非農藥或天然物的防治法.近年來,隨著有機農法的蓬勃發展,天然物防治植物病害的研究也就日益受到國人的重視.因此本計話主要的目的在於研製天然生化植保製劑防治植物並害,進而鑑定天然生化植保製劑防治植物病害的原理與影響因子.嘗試將天然生化植保製劑導入作物病害綜合管理體系中,有效控制作物病害的發生.

Botanical pesticide control of plant pathogens has received considerable attention throughout the world, drawing momentum form the growing public concern regarding ghe widespread use of hazardous chemicals in pest control. Biologically active products are studied today with a renewed interest by scientists of plant pathology field. Chinese herbs (medicines) Such as Eugenia caryophyllata, Cinnamomum albiflorum, Ocimum canum, Pinus roxburghii and Citrus medica may represent a highly interesting source of molecules capable of inhibiting plant pathogens. Therefore, the purposes of the study are to (1) develop a botanical oil formulation for controlling plant disease; (2) apply botanical oil formulation to integratedly manage crop fungal diseases in the field tests.