標題: 都會區空氣品質指標建立之研究

關鍵字: 都會區;空氣品質

摘要:

本文主旨為探討都會空氣品質指標的建立,本研究利用民國80年和81年的監測資料,並使用因子分析法了解各地區的污染特性,且利用主成分分析法求得各觀測值的主成分得分,並與空氣污染指標(PSI)配合來了解各主成分得分的污染趨勢,以便於指標的建立。

本研究結果得到各地區的污染特性,分別為:臺北地區:移動性污染源因子、環境中的熱能因子、光化學反應因子和擴散因子。中部地區:因是否含非甲烷碳氫化合物資料而分成兩部分探討:(1)未含非甲烷碳氫化合物資料時:移動性與固定性污染源因子、擴散因子、光化學反應因子和環境中的熱能因子。(2)含非甲烷碳氫化合物資料時:移動性與固定性污染因子、環境中的熱能因子、臭氧因子和擴散因子。高雄地區:移動性與固定性污染原因子、擴散因子、光化學反應因子和環境中的熱能因子。

本研究得到的指標TSCORE,由於考慮的參數為監測站大部分的監測項目,較污染標準指標(PSI)所考慮的參數更多,而由結果可知,TSCORE可反映出大氣中高度污染的情形且與PSI相符,除此之外,TSCORE更可反應出大氣中污染物種的濃度變化情形。而當高度污染情況發生時,可藉由副指標的變動情形採取一連串的控制機制,減低污染的程度。

The purpose of this study is trying to set up an urban air quality index. Factor analysis and principal component were applied on the monitoring data from monitoring statios set up by the environmental protection agence.

According to the results, the characteristics of air pollution in Taiwan aera can be sumarized by geographycal aeras. In Taipei aera, the pollution factors are mobile souces, thermal energy, photochemical reactions and dispersion factors. In Taichung aera, the factors are mobile and fixed polluting sources, disperse factor, photochemical reaction factor and thermal energy factor (if non-methane hydrocarbon is not included in the analysis), or mobile and fixed polluting sources, thermal energy factor, ozone and disperse factor (if non-methane hydrocarbon is included in the analysis). or mobile and fixed polluting sources, thermal energy factor, ozaone and disperse factor (if non-methane hydrocarbon is included in the analysis). In kaohsiung aera, the factors are mobile and fixed polluting sources, dispersion, photochemical reactions and thermal energy.

The study introduces a new index-TSCORE. TSCORE considers not only pollutants, but also the causing reasons that result in such a situation. The corresponding relationship between PSI and TSCORE is also analyzed. With TSCORE, the regulatory agencies can adopt more effective ways to improve the air pollution situation.