標題: 扇形文心蘭花色育種(三)

關鍵字: 技術發展;breeding;園藝;育種;扇形文心蘭;試管花;Erycina pusilla;in vitro flowering

摘要:

本年度持續進行文心蘭種原蒐集,並將第一年度播種之雜交子代,經冬季天然低溫後,進行試管內外選種與性狀調查,以適合試管內外觀賞之性狀為不同的選拔目標,迷你盆花選種目標為具側芽、株形直立、花莖長度和株高比例適中、幼年期短;試管花選種目標為可於瓶內開花、具扇形葉、植株長寬比小於1、花色為紅色系、可同時開多朵花、花莖短、花期長。並以細胞學方法進行雜交子代鑑定。測試溫度和藥劑調節試管內外植株發育與開花方法,以提高育種效率。並再進行扇形文心蘭試管內開花植株的屬間雜交,建立新的育種方式,以克服文心蘭雜交與果實發育障礙。

In this year, we will carry on collecting Oncidium species and varieties as breeding materials. We will also select and investigate those in vitro and in vivo hybrid seedlings after natural winter low temperature treatment. The selection goals of miniature pot flower are having lateral buds, erect plant shape, the proportion of stem length and moderate height, and short juvenility. The test tube flowers selection will be focus on those flowering in vitro, with fan-shaped leaves, plants less than 1 aspect ratio, red flower color, many flowers open at the same time, short stem and long flowering period. Those selection plants will be indentified by cytological methods. In order to increase breeding efficiency, test tube inside and outside temperature and chemicals will be examined to regulate plant development and flowering both in vitro and in vivo. In addition, a new breeding method of Erycina pusilla intergeneric hybrids will be established to overcome the fruit developmental disorders of hybrids.